Society and Position |
Elected Candidate |
African and Caribbean Society (ACS) - Chair |
Iyanu Agbedejobi |
African and Caribbean Society (ACS) - Secretary |
Anne-lise Mukosa |
African and Caribbean Society (ACS) - Sports Officer |
Oluwatoke Akinseye |
African and Caribbean Society (ACS) - Treasurer |
Taymen Sargusingh |
African and Caribbean Society (ACS) - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer |
Ella Nicholson |
Amnesty - Chair |
Kenza Sieber |
Amnesty - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer |
Wren Mathys |
Architecture & Civil Engineering (ACE) - Chair |
Ru Quan Phuah |
Architecture & Civil Engineering (ACE) - Education Representative |
Mimi Tam |
Architecture & Civil Engineering (ACE) - Marketing and Media Representative |
Shiqi Wang |
Architecture & Civil Engineering (ACE) - Social Secretary |
Georgie Rose |
Architecture & Civil Engineering (ACE) - Social Secretary |
Johanna Lupp |
Backstage Technical Services (BTS) - Chair |
Joseph Betts |
Backstage Technical Services (BTS) - Equipment Officer |
Angel Cascarino |
Backstage Technical Services (BTS) - Equipment Officer |
Aidan Walker |
Backstage Technical Services (BTS) - Secretary |
Jack Woods |
Backstage Technical Services (BTS) - Training & Safety Officer |
Oliver Hewitt |
Backstage Technical Services (BTS) - Training & Safety Officer |
Ollie Turner |
Bath Area Malaysian Students' Association (BAMSA) - Chair |
Anissa Ng |
Bath Area Malaysian Students' Association (BAMSA) - IT Officer |
Grachel Yeoh Xin Qii |
Bath Area Malaysian Students' Association (BAMSA) - Social Secretary |
Ezta Lye |
Bath Area Malaysian Students' Association (BAMSA) - Vice Chair |
Jesamine Ashley Pek |
Bath Area Malaysian Students' Association (BAMSA) - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer |
Kathryn Lee |
Bath Association of Psychology Students (BAPS) - Chair |
Lucy Campbell |
Bath Association of Psychology Students (BAPS) - Communications Officer |
Bethany Ketteringham |
Bath Association of Psychology Students (BAPS) - Secretary |
Bethany Ketteringham |
Bath Association of Psychology Students (BAPS) - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer |
Wendy Wong |
Bath Computer Science Society (BCSS) - Chair |
Inés Blanco Rivas |
Bath Computer Science Society (BCSS) - Education Leader |
Saleh Razian |
Bath Computer Science Society (BCSS) - Secretary |
Joseph Cryer |
Bath Computer Science Society (BCSS) - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer |
Anna Davitt |
Bath Consulting Society - Chair |
Alison Yip |
Bath Consulting Society - Head of External Events |
Bianca Licht |
Bath Consulting Society - Head of Partner Relations |
Leo Lamy |
Bath Consulting Society - Head of Sponsor Relations |
Ashley Low |
Bath Consulting Society - Head of Sponsorship |
Ashley Low |
Bath Consulting Society - Secretary |
Denys Budnyk |
Bath Consulting Society - Treasurer |
Petar Suvajic |
Bath Economics SocieTy (BEST) - Academic Events |
Matthew Shao |
Bath Economics SocieTy (BEST) - Media |
Rebecca Robins |
Bath Economics SocieTy (BEST) - Secretary |
Denys Budnyk |
Bath Economics SocieTy (BEST) - Treasurer |
Rhea Menon |
Bath Economics SocieTy (BEST) - Vice Chair |
Michael Li |
Bath Economics SocieTy (BEST) - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer |
Sanaya Gheewala |
Bath Electrical and Mechanical Engineering Society (BEAMES) - Committee Member |
Anna Scott |
Bath Electrical and Mechanical Engineering Society (BEAMES) - Committee Member |
Adham Elattar |
Bath Electrical and Mechanical Engineering Society (BEAMES) - Committee Member |
Francesca Marchetti |
Bath Entrepreneurs - Chair |
Osman Zuhayr |
Bath Entrepreneurs - Head of Finance |
India Poitevin |
Bath Finance Society (BFS) - Chair |
Fuad H Abu-Rahmeh |
Bath Finance Society (BFS) - Marketing Director |
Lilly Luu |
Bath Finance Society (BFS) - Secretary |
Rhea Menon |
Bath Finance Society (BFS) - Social & Events Director |
Akshaj Khanna |
Bath Finance Society (BFS) - Treasurer |
Michael Li |
Bath Finance Society (BFS) - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer |
Shameni Paraparan |
Bath Hindu Society (HinduSoc) - Committee Member |
Tanisha Aggarwal |
Bath Hindu Society (HinduSoc) - Committee Member |
Malavika Saju |
Bath Hindu Society (HinduSoc) - Committee Member |
Akshaj Khanna |
Bath Hindu Society (HinduSoc) - Committee Member |
Sahil Gandecha |
Bath Indian Society (BIS) - Chair |
Aryan Khanna |
Bath Indian Society (BIS) - Events Coordinator |
Tanmay Talwar |
Bath Indian Society (BIS) - Marketing Officer |
Yash Saraf |
Bath Indian Society (BIS) - Treasurer |
Nirek |
Bath Indian Society (BIS) - Vice Chair |
Ronak Gandhi |
Bath Indian Society (BIS) - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer |
Ahana Kakar |
Bath University Baking Appreciation Society (BUBAS) - Chair |
Nia Richards |
Bath University Baking Appreciation Society (BUBAS) - Treasurer |
Chloe Hammond |
Bath University Cocktail Society - Chair |
Zak Hume |
Bath University Cocktail Society - Treasurer |
Lizzie Bennett |
Bath University Debating Society (BUDS) - Chair |
Lauri Ilmanen |
Bath University Debating Society (BUDS) - Deputy Chair |
Edmund Dadge |
Bath University Debating Society (BUDS) - Secretary |
Adam Doubrava |
Bath University Debating Society (BUDS) - Social Secretary |
Akshat Sahay |
Bath University Film Society - Chair |
Clara Luc |
Bath University Film Society - Treasurer |
William Harrison |
Bath University Guides & Scouts (BUGS) - Chair |
Anna Scott |
Bath University Guides & Scouts (BUGS) - Guide Rep |
Bethany Burnett |
Bath University Guides & Scouts (BUGS) - Scout Rep |
Ian Pearse |
Bath University Guides & Scouts (BUGS) - Secretary |
Leah Firmstone |
Bath University Guides & Scouts (BUGS) - Treasurer |
Sarah Wilson |
Bath University Guides & Scouts (BUGS) - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer |
Isobel Ebdon |
Bath University Islamic Society (BUIS) - Chair |
Johyna Ballout |
Bath University Islamic Society (BUIS) - Publicity Officer |
Hadi Moali |
Bath University Islamic Society (BUIS) - Secretary |
Sarah Khattab |
Bath University Islamic Society (BUIS) - Treasurer |
Hamzah Majid |
Bath University Islamic Society (BUIS) - Vice-Chair |
Aleena Sahi |
Bath University Islamic Society (BUIS) - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer |
Bilal El Achab |
Bath University Maths Society (BUMS) - Treasurer |
Anthony Morgan |
Bath University Model United Nations Society (BUMUN) - Chair |
Ruveen Abeysuriya |
Bath University Model United Nations Society (BUMUN) - Secretary |
Aryan Bahl |
Bath University Model United Nations Society (BUMUN) - Treasurer |
Nils Langlois-Cannon |
Bath University Model United Nations Society (BUMUN) - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer |
Jenna Moenninghoff |
Bath University Northern Society - Chair |
Vicente Smith Picon |
Bath University Northern Society - Secretary |
Amelia Jones |
Bath University Northern Society - Treasurer |
Robyn Bell |
Bath University Philosophy Society (BathPhilSoc) - Chair |
Evina Maroutsou |
Bath University Polish Society - Chair |
Krystian Lewandowski |
Bath University Politics Society - Chair |
James Lightbown |
Bath University Politics Society - Secretary |
Chi Wing Lorraine Lo |
Bath University Politics Society - Social Secretary |
Meriel Blake |
Bath University Politics Society - Treasurer |
Maija Adams |
Bath University Student Musicals Society (BUSMS) - Chair |
Lauren Green |
Bath University Student Musicals Society (BUSMS) - Secretary |
Liv Wallace |
Bath University Student Musicals Society (BUSMS) - Social Secretary |
Darcey Fleming |
Bath University Student Musicals Society (BUSMS) - Welfare and Community Officer |
Clodagh O'Neill |
Bath University Student Theatre (BUST) - Chair |
Frankie McBride |
Bath University Student Theatre (BUST) - Publicity Officer |
Paul Bianchi |
Bath University Student Theatre (BUST) - Publicity Officer |
Emira Ben Amara |
Bath University Student Theatre (BUST) - Secretary |
Alex Harris |
Bath University Student Theatre (BUST) - Social Secretary |
Jacob Morgan |
Bath University Student Theatre (BUST) - Treasurer |
Joshua Hardman |
Bath University Student Theatre (BUST) - Vice-Chair |
David Bradley |
Bath University Student Theatre (BUST) - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer |
Charlotte Barker |
Bath Video Game Society (BVGS) - Chair |
Owen Holland |
Bath Video Game Society (BVGS) - Secretary |
Matthew Rees |
Bath Video Game Society (BVGS) - Tournament Coordinator |
Wong Chun Ming |
Bath Video Game Society (BVGS) - Treasurer |
Cormac Quilligan |
Bath Video Game Society (BVGS) - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer |
Hadiyah Qureshi |
Bulgarian Society (BulgarianSoc) - Chair |
Aleksandar Ruskov |
Bulgarian Society (BulgarianSoc) - Marketing and Representation |
Mayya Nikolova |
Bulgarian Society (BulgarianSoc) - Secretary |
Kristian Grigorov |
Bulgarian Society (BulgarianSoc) - Treasurer |
Silvia Marinova |
Bulgarian Society (BulgarianSoc) - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer Semester 1 |
Vyara Stoyanova |
BURBAN Dance Society - Chair |
Tommy Nguyen |
BURBAN Dance Society - Choreo Leader |
Eunice Neto |
BURBAN Dance Society - Media Manager |
Sachika Subramanian |
BURBAN Dance Society - Secretary |
Vishal Jain |
BURBAN Dance Society - Treasurer |
Jasmine Blackwell |
BURBAN Dance Society - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer |
Sana Chughtai |
CathSoc (Catholic Society) - Chair |
Alys Williams |
CathSoc (Catholic Society) - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer |
Renzo Casale |
Chamber Choir - Chair |
Izzy Erlewyn-Lajeunesse |
Chamber Choir - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer |
Sophie Pharo |
Chemical Engineering Student Association (CESA) - Chair |
Ogheneoruese Omoru |
Chemical Engineering Student Association (CESA) - Secretary |
Kamber Tozlukaya |
Chemical Engineering Student Association (CESA) - Social Secretary |
Jordan Lee Osei-Tutu |
Chemical Engineering Student Association (CESA) - Treasurer |
Tinashe Zengeni |
Chemical Engineering Student Association (CESA) - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer |
Michael Oyebanjo |
Chemistry Society (Chem:Soc) - Social Secretary |
Chloe Ingham |
ChinaRen (Mandarin) - Activity Officer |
Junyang Jia |
ChinaRen (Mandarin) - Chair |
Mofei Chen |
ChinaRen (Mandarin) - Public Relations Officer |
Wendy Li |
ChinaRen (Mandarin) - Treasurer |
Shunshun Tang |
ChinaRen (Mandarin) - Vice Chair |
Junyang Jia |
Chinese Students and Scholars Association in Bath (CSSA) - Activity Officer |
Runze Xie |
Chinese Students and Scholars Association in Bath (CSSA) - Advertising Officer |
Yike Wang |
Chinese Students and Scholars Association in Bath (CSSA) - Chair |
Haolin Zheng |
Choral & Orchestral Society (ChaOS) - Choir Ensemble Manager |
Ramy Elabbadi |
Choral & Orchestral Society (ChaOS) - Events Officer |
Amy Godfrey |
Choral & Orchestral Society (ChaOS) - Orchestra Ensemble Manager |
Lydia Doughty |
Choral & Orchestral Society (ChaOS) - Strings Ensemble Manager |
James Curran |
Choral & Orchestral Society (ChaOS) - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer |
Lucy Buckley |
CySoc - Chair |
Nicholas Antoniou |
CySoc - Treasurer |
Constantinos Zachariades |
CySoc - Vice Chairman |
Nathanail Georgiou |
DanceSoc - Costumes Officer |
Emma Richards |
DanceSoc - IT and Publicity Officer |
Lois Evans |
DanceSoc - Secretary |
Julia Zysko |
DanceSoc - Treasurer |
Isha Talwar |
DanceSoc - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer |
Alessia Filocca |
Engineers Without Borders - Chair |
Adham Elattar |
Engineers Without Borders - Treasurer |
Amy Wynn |
Fine Art Society - Treasurer |
Imogen Patrick |
French Society - Chair |
Roch Secondat De Montesquieu |
French Society - Secretary |
Anselme De Fournas |
French Society - Social Secretary |
Louise Deshayes |
French Society - Treasurer |
Maxence Carmeille |
French Society - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer |
Hugo Lefondre |
Hellenic Society - Chair |
Dimitrios-Ermis Vartsos |
Hellenic Society - PR Officer |
Erifyli-Alexandra Vologianni |
Hellenic Society - Social Secretary |
Alex Thomaz |
Hellenic Society - Treasurer |
Sofia Pavlidou |
Hellenic Society - Vice Chair |
Erifyli-Alexandra Vologianni |
Hellenic Society - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer |
Theoni Androulidaki |
Hong Kong Public Affairs and Social Services Society (HKPASS) - Chair |
Jovia Leung |
Hong Kong Public Affairs and Social Services Society (HKPASS) - Public Relations Officer |
Xin Chen |
Hong Kong Public Affairs and Social Services Society (HKPASS) - Publication Officer |
Priscilla Lung |
Hong Kong Public Affairs and Social Services Society (HKPASS) - Secretary |
Janet Wong |
Hong Kong Public Affairs and Social Services Society (HKPASS) - Treasurer |
Yan Lam |
Hong Kong Public Affairs and Social Services Society (HKPASS) - Vice Chair Public Affairs |
San Yip |
Hong Kong Public Affairs and Social Services Society (HKPASS) - Vice Chair Social Services |
Karen Ma |
Latin American Society - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer |
Briana Koepf |
LitSoc - Literature Officer |
Frances Jenkins |
Meditation Society - Committee Member |
Will Reid |
MusicSoc - Chair |
Jake Stride |
MusicSoc - Publicity Officer |
Selina Robinson |
MusicSoc - Secretary |
Lucy Emmett |
People and Planet - Chair |
Maria Cundale |
People and Planet - Events/Collaboration Co-ordinator |
Finn Ingram |
People and Planet - Social Media Manager |
Ellie Maynard |
Pharmacy and Pharmacology Society (PaPS) - Education Rep |
Alyssa Khan |
Pharmacy and Pharmacology Society (PaPS) - Treasurer |
Rebecca Miller |
PhotoSoc - Chair |
Hannah Gormley |
PhotoSoc - Publicity Officer |
Hannah Gormley |
PhotoSoc - Secretary |
Harshith Chittoor |
PhySoc (Physics) - Chair |
Grace Johnson |
PhySoc (Physics) - Secretary |
Jonathan Gamble |
PhySoc (Physics) - Social Secretary |
Christian Jarjat |
PhySoc (Physics) - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer |
Shean Ong |
Poker Society - Chair |
Alfred Peacock |
Poker Society - Tournament Co-ordinator |
Damian Zalabardo Alvarez |
Poker Society - Tournament Co-ordinator |
Wong Chun Ming |
Poker Society - Treasurer |
Lukas Vilcinskas |
PoleSoc - Chair |
Kathryn Lawrence |
PoleSoc - Secretary |
Gabriella Cain |
PoleSoc - Social Secretary |
Natasha Edmondson |
PoleSoc - Treasurer |
Shona Martin |
PoleSoc - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer |
Kaijie Chen |
Portuguese Society - Chair |
Pedro De Mendes Pinto Jacinto |
Portuguese Society - Secretary |
Tiago Norton De Matos Gellweiler |
Portuguese Society - Treasurer |
Tiago van Leuven |
Portuguese Society - Vice Secretary |
Sofia Lampreia Garcia |
Russian Speaking Society - Treasurer |
Denys Budnyk |
Salsa Society - Chair |
Viktoria Petrova |
Salsa Society - Communications Secretary |
Katerina Breznenova |
Salsa Society - Secretary |
Mariano Sanz Martin |
Salsa Society - Social Secretary |
Jaime Elosua Feliciano |
Salsa Society - Vice Chair |
Juan Fran Sierra Girona |
Salsa Society - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer |
Maria Grozdanova |
Scandinavian Society - Chair |
Ellen Marshall-Heyman |
Scandinavian Society - Secretary |
Alarik Hogsander |
Scandinavian Society - Social Secretary |
Sigrid Bystrand Straumits |
Scandinavian Society - Treasurer |
Amalie Scheel |
Sci-Fi, Fantasy & Anime Society - Chair |
Rory Napier |
Sci-Fi, Fantasy & Anime Society - IT Officer |
Alexa Huxley |
Sci-Fi, Fantasy & Anime Society - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer |
Dylan Drescher |
SocieTEA - Treasurer |
Mara Avramescu |
SocieTEA - Welfare & Inclusivity Officer |
Kasia Konczewska |
Spanish Society - Chair |
Pedro Fernández Vázquez |
Spanish Society - Secretary |
Marina Fuentes |
Spanish Society - Social Secretary |
Pablo Beattie Eizaguirre |
Spanish Society - Treasurer |
Andres Bartlett |
Spanish Society - Vice Chair |
Guillermo Ibeas Rodriguez De Acuna |
Spanish Society - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer |
Valentina Moreno De Barreda Renier |
Tabletop Gaming Society (Board games, RPGs, Chess, Bridge, Wargaming, TCGs) - Board Games Officer |
Nathan Steele |
Tabletop Gaming Society (Board games, RPGs, Chess, Bridge, Wargaming, TCGs) - Bridge Officer |
Alexander Nikodem-Wing |
Tabletop Gaming Society (Board games, RPGs, Chess, Bridge, Wargaming, TCGs) - Chair |
Aydin Hodala |
Tabletop Gaming Society (Board games, RPGs, Chess, Bridge, Wargaming, TCGs) - Chess Officer |
Jordan de Burgo |
Tabletop Gaming Society (Board games, RPGs, Chess, Bridge, Wargaming, TCGs) - Secretary |
Arthur Huxley |
Tabletop Gaming Society (Board games, RPGs, Chess, Bridge, Wargaming, TCGs) - TCG Officer |
Benjamin Cheeseman |
Tabletop Gaming Society (Board games, RPGs, Chess, Bridge, Wargaming, TCGs) - Treasurer |
Rajeev "Raj" Sood (he/him) |
Tabletop Gaming Society (Board games, RPGs, Chess, Bridge, Wargaming, TCGs) - Wargames Officer |
Rory Napier |
Tabletop Gaming Society (Board games, RPGs, Chess, Bridge, Wargaming, TCGs) - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer |
J Parry |
TEDx Bath Club - Chair |
Antonia Liley |
TEDx Bath Club - Marketing Coordinator |
Ashna Sareen |
TEDx Bath Club - Marketing Coordinator |
Anna Henderson |
TEDx Bath Club - Secretary |
Mesh Toraskar |
TEDx Bath Club - Vice Chair |
Sohail Mulani |
TEDx Bath Club - Welfare & Inclusivity Officer |
Sofia Gill |
ThaiSoc - Chair |
Norraseth Laohavisit |
ThaiSoc - Treasurer |
Papichaya Ekachat |
ThaiSoc - Vice Chair |
Torpad Rungjerdfa |
ThaiSoc - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer |
Suppakit Tungsanga |
University of Bath ABACUS - Chair |
Catarina Wu |
University of Bath ABACUS - Secretary |
Selina Yan |
University of Bath ABACUS - Treasurer |
Kristy Lam |
University of Bath Arab Society - Chair |
Youssef Fahmy |
University of Bath Arab Society - Events Officer |
Zain Abutayeh |
University of Bath Arab Society - Public Relations Officer |
Hasan Hiasat |
University of Bath Arab Society - Secretary |
Ismail Rizkana |
University of Bath Arab Society - Treasurer |
Abdelrahman Hegazy |
University of Bath Arab Society - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer |
Haya Al Halabi |
University of Bath Law Society - Chair |
Alice Wenger |
University of Bath Law Society - Publicity Officer |
Emily Godon |
University of Bath Law Society - Secretary |
Clara Luc |
University of Bath Law Society - Treasurer |
William Vickery |
University of Bath Law Society - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer |
Kenza Sieber |
Vegetarian Society - Social Secretary |
Lucy Stevenson |
VietBath - Chair |
Ha Anh Phi |
VietBath - Secretary |
Chi Nguyen |
VietBath - Treasurer |
Mai Chi Dao |
Wine Society - Committee Member |
Edwin Watson-Miller |
Wine Society - Committee Member |
Charlie Hind |
Wine Society - Committee Member |
Lindsay Kightley |
Wine Society - Committee Member |
Thomas Dewin |
Women in Business (WIB) - Chair |
Katherine Lamport |
Women in Business (WIB) - Treasurer |
Ashley Low |
Women in Business (WIB) - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer |
Ashna Sareen |
Women in Fitness - Chair |
Aliya Chugani |
Women in Fitness - Welfare Officer |
Aliyah Kader |
Women in Science - Secretary |
Lara Robinson |
Women in Science - Treasurer |
Aadhya Govil |