Elected Committees 2019/20

Click here to view a PDF version.

Society Position Elected candidate
Architecture & Civil Engineering (ACE) Chair Gabriel McGuigan
Architecture & Civil Engineering (ACE) Secretary Thein Hnin
Architecture & Civil Engineering (ACE) Treasurer Jordan Sweeny
Architecture & Civil Engineering (ACE) Education Rep Ru Quan Phuah
Architecture & Civil Engineering (ACE) Marketing & Media Rep Georgina Rose
Architecture & Civil Engineering (ACE) Social Secretary Jordan Sweeny
Architecture & Civil Engineering (ACE) Social Secretary 2 Daniel Vizard-Williams
Architecture & Civil Engineering (ACE) Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Mahika Goel
Architecture & Civil Engineering (ACE) PaperspACE Editor Michael Tsang
     
African and Caribbean Society (ACS) Chair David Ijomah
African and Caribbean Society (ACS) Secretary Bushra Morsi
African and Caribbean Society (ACS) Treasurer Ahmed Osman
African and Caribbean Society (ACS) Publicity Officer Grace Aliyuda
African and Caribbean Society (ACS) Social Media Executive Samuel Sogbesan
African and Caribbean Society (ACS) Sports Officer Joshua Ogunjobi
African and Caribbean Society (ACS) Vice Chair Adonay Younas Berhe
African and Caribbean Society (ACS) Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Nabilah Kesington
African and Caribbean Society (ACS) Social Secretary Jennifer Nwanemuogh
     
Amnesty Chair Dipika Parmar
Amnesty Secretary James Mccarthy
Amnesty Treasurer Anna Harvey
Amnesty Events/Social Rep Unfilled
Amnesty Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Hannah Hughes
Amnesty Media Officer Charlotte Home
     
University of Bath Arab Society (ArabSoc) Chair Dina Siyam
University of Bath Arab Society (ArabSoc) Secretary Mahmoud Shash
University of Bath Arab Society (ArabSoc) Treasurer Alfaisal Al Khaledi
University of Bath Arab Society (ArabSoc) Logistics Officer Abdelkhaleq Yaghmour
University of Bath Arab Society (ArabSoc) Public Relations Officer Ahmed Amin
University of Bath Arab Society (ArabSoc) Events Officer Taleen Mohammed
University of Bath Arab Society (ArabSoc) Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Mostafa Mortada
     
Backstage Technical Services (BTS) Chair Harry Wynne
Backstage Technical Services (BTS) Secretary Thomas Seccombe
Backstage Technical Services (BTS) Treasurer Mostafa Aly
Backstage Technical Services (BTS) Equipment Officer Aidan Walker
Backstage Technical Services (BTS) Production Manager Unfilled
Backstage Technical Services (BTS) Social Secretary Kimberley Owen
Backstage Technical Services (BTS) Training & Safety Officer Oliver Hewitt
Backstage Technical Services (BTS) Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Unfilled
     
Bath University Baking Appreciation Society (BUBAS) Chair Clara Luc
Bath University Baking Appreciation Society (BUBAS) Secretary Penny Makinson
Bath University Baking Appreciation Society (BUBAS) Treasurer Nia Richards
Bath University Baking Appreciation Society (BUBAS) Social Secretary Jennet Jumayeva
Bath University Baking Appreciation Society (BUBAS) Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Jahanvi Patel
Bath University Baking Appreciation Society (BUBAS) Events Officer Emma Crenol
     
Bath Area Malaysian Students' Association (BAMSA) Chair Min Jed Chew
Bath Area Malaysian Students' Association (BAMSA) Secretary Ming Xuan Lee
Bath Area Malaysian Students' Association (BAMSA) Treasurer Le Yi Loo
Bath Area Malaysian Students' Association (BAMSA) Corporate Relations Officer Prasad Nadarajan
Bath Area Malaysian Students' Association (BAMSA) IT Officer Eu Xuen Chai
Bath Area Malaysian Students' Association (BAMSA) Night Director Partiban Anathurai
Bath Area Malaysian Students' Association (BAMSA) Night Co-Director Ryan Liew
Bath Area Malaysian Students' Association (BAMSA) Photography Officer Iisha Ponkshe
Bath Area Malaysian Students' Association (BAMSA) Social Secretary Joel Ngam
Bath Area Malaysian Students' Association (BAMSA) Sports Officer Kelly Gan Wan Zhen
Bath Area Malaysian Students' Association (BAMSA) Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Clifford Goh
Bath Area Malaysian Students' Association (BAMSA) Vice Chair Sabrina Binti Abdul Sani
     
Bath Association of Psychology Students (BAPS) Chair Scarlett Close
Bath Association of Psychology Students (BAPS) Secretary Bethany Ketteringham
Bath Association of Psychology Students (BAPS) Treasurer Jed Waghorn
Bath Association of Psychology Students (BAPS) Social Secretary Billie Dale
Bath Association of Psychology Students (BAPS) Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Kristi Mandova
Bath Association of Psychology Students (BAPS) Communications Officer Lucy Campbell
     
Bath Electrical and Mechanical Engineering Society (BEAMES) Chair Jack Martin
Bath Electrical and Mechanical Engineering Society (BEAMES) Secretary Alyssa Carr
Bath Electrical and Mechanical Engineering Society (BEAMES) Treasurer Jennifer Ma
Bath Electrical and Mechanical Engineering Society (BEAMES) Elec Eng Rep Unfilled
Bath Electrical and Mechanical Engineering Society (BEAMES) Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Unfilled
Bath Electrical and Mechanical Engineering Society (BEAMES) Mech Eng Rep Harshith Chittoor Satish
     
Bath Indonesian Students Association (BISA) Chair Patrick Sumadi
Bath Indonesian Students Association (BISA) Secretary Millenia Parinduri
Bath Indonesian Students Association (BISA) Treasurer Kavesh Mulani
Bath Indonesian Students Association (BISA) Sports Officer Aaron Thirkell
Bath Indonesian Students Association (BISA) Events & Socials Officer Laura Schneider
Bath Indonesian Students Association (BISA) PG Officer Unfilled
Bath Indonesian Students Association (BISA) Public Relations Jasmine Haniah
Bath Indonesian Students Association (BISA) Welfare & Inclusivity Officer William Syaiful
Bath Indonesian Students Association (BISA) Vice Chair Valentin Aprilia
     
Bath British Born Chinese Society (BBBC) Chair Anthony Man
Bath British Born Chinese Society (BBBC) Secretary Steven Ng
Bath British Born Chinese Society (BBBC) Treasurer Thein Hnin
Bath British Born Chinese Society (BBBC) Vice Chair Kaman Cheung
Bath British Born Chinese Society (BBBC) Social Secretary Calvin Ma
Bath British Born Chinese Society (BBBC) Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Thet Su Aye Chan
Bath British Born Chinese Society (BBBC) Sports Secretary Yiwang Lim
     
Bath University Asian Students Society (BUASS) Chair Sharoni Thakur
Bath University Asian Students Society (BUASS) Secretary Hannah Bawa
Bath University Asian Students Society (BUASS) Treasurer Aleena Jacob
Bath University Asian Students Society (BUASS) Sports Secretary Chirag Shah
Bath University Asian Students Society (BUASS) Marketing Officer Samiha Sharma
Bath University Asian Students Society (BUASS) Events Coordinator Saumya Makkar
Bath University Asian Students Society (BUASS) Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Jessica Kiran Ramgolam
Bath University Asian Students Society (BUASS) Vice Chair Siya Kulkarni
     
Bath University Biosciences Society (BUBS) Chair Iwan Williams
Bath University Biosciences Society (BUBS) Secretary Brooke Harris-Lowing
Bath University Biosciences Society (BUBS) Treasurer Unfilled
Bath University Biosciences Society (BUBS) Academic Secretary Anna Gardner
Bath University Biosciences Society (BUBS) Publicity Secretary Ryan Cornelius
Bath University Biosciences Society (BUBS) Sponsorship Coordinator Unfilled
Bath University Biosciences Society (BUBS) Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Abigail Rosselli
Bath University Biosciences Society (BUBS) Social Secretary ryan Cornelius
     
Bath University First Aid Society (BUFAS) Chair Donald Chan
Bath University First Aid Society (BUFAS) Secretary Nikita Chauhan
Bath University First Aid Society (BUFAS) Treasurer Bethany Keen
Bath University First Aid Society (BUFAS) Social Secretary Rebecca Gayle
Bath University First Aid Society (BUFAS) Training Coordinator Angus Kent
Bath University First Aid Society (BUFAS) Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Samuel Arnold
Bath University First Aid Society (BUFAS) Vice Chair Unfilled
     
Bath University Guides & Scouts (BUGS) Chair Caroline Nicholls
Bath University Guides & Scouts (BUGS) Secretary Brittany Long
Bath University Guides & Scouts (BUGS) Treasurer Maddy Brett
Bath University Guides & Scouts (BUGS) Quartermaster James Mitchell
Bath University Guides & Scouts (BUGS) Scout Rep Leah Firmstone
Bath University Guides & Scouts (BUGS) SSAGO Rep Rachel Adams
Bath University Guides & Scouts (BUGS) Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Unfilled
Bath University Guides & Scouts (BUGS) Guide Rep Matthew Ratcliff
     
Bulgarian Society (BulgarianSoc) Chair Viktor Toshev
Bulgarian Society (BulgarianSoc) Secretary Maria Grozdanova
Bulgarian Society (BulgarianSoc) Treasurer Delyan Dochev
Bulgarian Society (BulgarianSoc) Social Secretary Simona Koleva
Bulgarian Society (BulgarianSoc) Welfare & Inclusivity Officer: Sem 1 Dimena Dimitrova 
Bulgarian Society (BulgarianSoc) Welfare & Inclusivity Officer: Sem 2 Denitsa Georgieva
Bulgarian Society (BulgarianSoc) Marketing & Representation Aleksandar Ruskov
     
Bath University Model United Nations Society (BUMUN) Chair Muhammad Ali Haider Rizvi
Bath University Model United Nations Society (BUMUN) Secretary supraja Saravanan
Bath University Model United Nations Society (BUMUN) Treasurer Chloe Iannetta
Bath University Model United Nations Society (BUMUN) External Officer Unfilled
Bath University Model United Nations Society (BUMUN) Logistics Officer Unfilled
Bath University Model United Nations Society (BUMUN) Publicity Officer Unfilled
Bath University Model United Nations Society (BUMUN) Social Secretary Unfilled
Bath University Model United Nations Society (BUMUN) Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Harry Bridge
Bath University Model United Nations Society (BUMUN) Vice-Chair Unfilled
     
Bath University Natural Science Society (BUNSS) Chair Samad Anjum
Bath University Natural Science Society (BUNSS) Secretary Ellie (Elizabeth) Searby
Bath University Natural Science Society (BUNSS) Treasurer Katie Francis
Bath University Natural Science Society (BUNSS) Social Secretary Alex Morrice
Bath University Natural Science Society (BUNSS) Social Secretary 2 Danielle Cooper
Bath University Natural Science Society (BUNSS) Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Unfilled
Bath University Natural Science Society (BUNSS) IT/Communications Officer Louise Miller
     
Bath University Philosophy Society (BUPS /BathPhilSoc) Chair Laurence Jardine
Bath University Philosophy Society (BUPS /BathPhilSoc) Secretary Tichomir Jenkut
Bath University Philosophy Society (BUPS /BathPhilSoc) Treasurer Alexandru Dobromir
Bath University Philosophy Society (BUPS /BathPhilSoc) Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Unfilled
     
BURBAN Dance Society (Break & Urban) Chair Tommy Nguyen
BURBAN Dance Society (Break & Urban) Secretary Xiaoning Liao
BURBAN Dance Society (Break & Urban) Treasurer Zac Atter
BURBAN Dance Society (Break & Urban) Urban Leader Hoi Ching Leung
BURBAN Dance Society (Break & Urban) Events & Utilities Manager Adam-Avais Rasool
BURBAN Dance Society (Break & Urban) Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Unfilled
BURBAN Dance Society (Break & Urban) Media Manager Taiga Kobayashi
     
Bath University Student Musicals Society (BUSMS) Chair Louise Beech
Bath University Student Musicals Society (BUSMS) Secretary Joshua Tenn
Bath University Student Musicals Society (BUSMS) Treasurer Peter Mazzey
Bath University Student Musicals Society (BUSMS) Vice Chair Katie Light
Bath University Student Musicals Society (BUSMS) Publicity Coordinator Kit Pethel
Bath University Student Musicals Society (BUSMS) Social Secretary Leonie Russell
Bath University Student Musicals Society (BUSMS) Social Secretary 2 JJ van Limborgh
Bath University Student Musicals Society (BUSMS) Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Katie Stokes
     
Bath University Student Theatre (BUST) Chair Andy Thornton
Bath University Student Theatre (BUST) Secretary Samuel Arnold
Bath University Student Theatre (BUST) Treasurer Shravan Sreekumar
Bath University Student Theatre (BUST) Publicity Officer David Bradley
Bath University Student Theatre (BUST) Publicity Officer Roya Gharbi
Bath University Student Theatre (BUST) Social Secretary Molly Ives
Bath University Student Theatre (BUST) Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Emilia Waddington
Bath University Student Theatre (BUST) Vice Chair Arthur Poole
     
Capoeira Society Chair Unfilled
Capoeira Society Secretary Unfilled
Capoeira Society Treasurer Unfilled
Capoeira Society Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Laura Smith
     
CathSoc (Catholic Society) Chair Joelle Boakye-Poku
CathSoc (Catholic Society) Secretary Alys Williams
CathSoc (Catholic Society) Treasurer Timmy Vattapally
CathSoc (Catholic Society) Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Unfilled
     
Chemical Engineering Student Association (CESA) Chair Aage Voigt Noble
Chemical Engineering Student Association (CESA) Secretary Orla Douds
Chemical Engineering Student Association (CESA) Treasurer Mina Lam
Chemical Engineering Student Association (CESA) Vice Chair Binty Sankoh
Chemical Engineering Student Association (CESA) Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Victoria Regan
Chemical Engineering Student Association (CESA) Social Secretary Joshua Passey
     
Chamber Choir Chair Alice Harvey
Chamber Choir Secretary Philippa Hardy
Chamber Choir Treasurer Sophie Pharo
Chamber Choir Publicity Officer Georgina Agnew
Chamber Choir Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Hao Chen
Chamber Choir Social Secretary Isabelle Erlewyn-Lajeunesse
     
Choral & Orchestral Society (ChaOS) Chair Ross Hamer
Choral & Orchestral Society (ChaOS) Secretary Jennifer Boyse
Choral & Orchestral Society (ChaOS) Treasurer George Holderness
Choral & Orchestral Society (ChaOS) Alley Barbers' Ensemble Manager Benjamin Cartwright
Choral & Orchestral Society (ChaOS) Big Band Ensemble Manager Caleb Rhodes
Choral & Orchestral Society (ChaOS) Brass Ensemble Manager Daniel Willis
Choral & Orchestral Society (ChaOS) Cantus Ensemble Manager Thalia Shearn
Choral & Orchestral Society (ChaOS) Choir Ensemble Manager Isobel Davis
Choral & Orchestral Society (ChaOS) Concert Band Ensemble Manager Christopher Grimwood
Choral & Orchestral Society (ChaOS) Communications Officer Bethany Ketteringham
Choral & Orchestral Society (ChaOS) Events Officer Lucy Kennelly
Choral & Orchestral Society (ChaOS) GASP Ensemble Manager Jenkins
Choral & Orchestral Society (ChaOS) Orchestra Ensemble Manager William James
Choral & Orchestral Society (ChaOS) Social Secretary Lizzie McCaffrey
Choral & Orchestral Society (ChaOS) Strings Ensemble Manager Tom Goble
Choral & Orchestral Society (ChaOS) Technical Supervisor Michael Collis
Choral & Orchestral Society (ChaOS) Vice Chair Instrumental Sam Newcome
Choral & Orchestral Society (ChaOS) Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Pippa Higgs
Choral & Orchestral Society (ChaOS) Vice Chair Vocal Jake Bird
     
Chemistry Society (Chem:Soc) Chair Unfilled
Chemistry Society (Chem:Soc) Secretary Cerys Day-Williams
Chemistry Society (Chem:Soc) Treasurer Gabrielle Beardsall
Chemistry Society (Chem:Soc) Social Secretary Jack Hughes
Chemistry Society (Chem:Soc) Social Secretary Philip Bird
Chemistry Society (Chem:Soc) Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Unfilled
Chemistry Society (Chem:Soc) Publicity Officer Ffion Platt
     
ChinaRen (Mandarin) Chair Elisa Jin
ChinaRen (Mandarin) Secretary Simeng Li
ChinaRen (Mandarin) Treasurer Yulin Zhuo
ChinaRen (Mandarin) Activity Officer Luchan Wang
ChinaRen (Mandarin) Cultural Exchange Officer Unfilled
ChinaRen (Mandarin) External Secretary Unfilled
ChinaRen (Mandarin) Marketing Officer Sisi Wang
ChinaRen (Mandarin) Vice Chair Shiyao Yi
ChinaRen (Mandarin) Vice Marketing Officer Unfilled
ChinaRen (Mandarin) Volunteering Officer Unfilled
ChinaRen (Mandarin) Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Unfilled
ChinaRen (Mandarin) Public Relations Officer Unfilled
     
Chinese Students and Scholars Association in Bath (CSSA) Chair Zhexuan Lu
Chinese Students and Scholars Association in Bath (CSSA) Secretary Jiarui Wen
Chinese Students and Scholars Association in Bath (CSSA) Treasurer Yungting Liu
Chinese Students and Scholars Association in Bath (CSSA) Vice Chair Unfilled
Chinese Students and Scholars Association in Bath (CSSA) Events Officer Unfilled
Chinese Students and Scholars Association in Bath (CSSA) Marketing Officer Unfilled
Chinese Students and Scholars Association in Bath (CSSA) Vice Marketing Officer Unfilled
Chinese Students and Scholars Association in Bath (CSSA) Advertising Officer Unfilled
Chinese Students and Scholars Association in Bath (CSSA) Vice Advertising Officer Unfilled
Chinese Students and Scholars Association in Bath (CSSA) Academic Officer Unfilled
Chinese Students and Scholars Association in Bath (CSSA) Volunteering Officer Unfilled
Chinese Students and Scholars Association in Bath (CSSA) Cultural Exchange Officer Unfilled
Chinese Students and Scholars Association in Bath (CSSA) Activitiy Officer Unfilled
Chinese Students and Scholars Association in Bath (CSSA) Vice Activity Officer Unfilled
Chinese Students and Scholars Association in Bath (CSSA) Tourism Office Unfilled
Chinese Students and Scholars Association in Bath (CSSA) Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Unfilled
Chinese Students and Scholars Association in Bath (CSSA) Vice Tourism Office Unfilled
     
Bath University Cocktail Society  Chair Joshua Border
Bath University Cocktail Society  Secretary Alfred Hellings
Bath University Cocktail Society  Treasurer Christina Muller-Mai
Bath University Cocktail Society  Social Secretary Erik Fischer
Bath University Cocktail Society  Web Officer Sam Cook
Bath University Cocktail Society  Media Officer Georgia Brown
Bath University Cocktail Society  Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Ella Grayston
Bath University Cocktail Society  Mocktail Rep Samuel Paziuk
     
CoffeeSoc Chair Timothy Holden-Williams
CoffeeSoc Secretary Tristan Russell
CoffeeSoc Treasurer Oliver Mitchell
CoffeeSoc Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Unfilled
     
Bath Computer Science Society (BCSS) Chair Andrei-Nicolae Trandafir
Bath Computer Science Society (BCSS) Secretary Stavros Karantonis
Bath Computer Science Society (BCSS) Treasurer Soren Mortensen
Bath Computer Science Society (BCSS) Social Secretary Raul
Bath Computer Science Society (BCSS) Webmaster Matas Osmiega
Bath Computer Science Society (BCSS) Education Leader Bence Babrian
Bath Computer Science Society (BCSS) Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Oliver Redeyoff
Bath Computer Science Society (BCSS) Competition Leader Arthur Baker
     
Bath Consulting Society Chair Alexandre Keller
Bath Consulting Society Secretary Celia Willis
Bath Consulting Society Treasurer Alexandre Fernandes Ferreira
Bath Consulting Society Head of Partner Relations Wilmer Palmares
Bath Consulting Society Head of Sponsor Relations Tomas Vnuk
Bath Consulting Society Head of Social Media Miguel De Frutos Coma
Bath Consulting Society Head of Sponsorships Eliott Newman
Bath Consulting Society Head of External Events Peter Ward
Bath Consulting Society Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Unfilled
Bath Consulting Society Head of Internal Events Rhys Edmunds-Jones
     
Bath University Curry Club (BUCC) Chair Jacob Preston
Bath University Curry Club (BUCC) Secretary Bruce Carpenter
Bath University Curry Club (BUCC) Treasurer George Davidson
Bath University Curry Club (BUCC) Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Tobias Black
Bath University Curry Club (BUCC) Social Secretary Sam Jones
     
Comedy Writing, Improvisation & Perfomance Society (CWIPS) Chair Hauras Amin
Comedy Writing, Improvisation & Perfomance Society (CWIPS) Secretary Darshan Hindocha
Comedy Writing, Improvisation & Perfomance Society (CWIPS) Treasurer Vishal Jain
Comedy Writing, Improvisation & Perfomance Society (CWIPS) Publicity & Events Manager Sofus Forssell
Comedy Writing, Improvisation & Perfomance Society (CWIPS) Social Secretary Henry Porter
Comedy Writing, Improvisation & Perfomance Society (CWIPS) Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Rachel Moberly
     
Cypriot Society of Bath University (CySoc) Chair Dimos Papageorgiou
Cypriot Society of Bath University (CySoc) Secretary Kalliopi Hadjittofi
Cypriot Society of Bath University (CySoc) Treasurer Konstantinos Kalathas
Cypriot Society of Bath University (CySoc) Publicity and IT Officer Eirini Limnatiti
Cypriot Society of Bath University (CySoc) Social Secretary Nestoras Kyriakou
Cypriot Society of Bath University (CySoc) Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Yiannis Stamatiou
Cypriot Society of Bath University (CySoc) Vice Chairman Panayiotis Ioannou
     
Dance Society Chair Jessica Goodman
Dance Society Secretary Rebecca King
Dance Society Treasurer Anna Cotillard
Dance Society IT & Publicity Officer Sabrina James
Dance Society Show Coordinator Emma Narracott
Dance Society Social & Fundraising Secretary Harriet Exon
Dance Society Competition Organiser Rebekah Jordon
Dance Society Class & Workshop Officer Katie Finch
Dance Society Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Sarah Plummer
Dance Society Costumes Officer Lucy Angell
     
Bath University Debating Society (BUDS) Chair Tom Langer
Bath University Debating Society (BUDS) Secretary Jessie Hamill-Stewart
Bath University Debating Society (BUDS) Treasurer Irini Economides
Bath University Debating Society (BUDS) Events Manager Fiona Pascoe
Bath University Debating Society (BUDS) Inter Varsity Manager Nadiath Choudhury
Bath University Debating Society (BUDS) Public Debates Manager Amy Fortnam
Bath University Debating Society (BUDS) Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Tobias Black
Bath University Debating Society (BUDS) Deputy Chair Kyle Swithenbank
     
Bath Economics SocieTy (BEST) Chair Tia Tonnet
Bath Economics SocieTy (BEST) Secretary Gabriella Till
Bath Economics SocieTy (BEST) Treasurer Marta Wnek
Bath Economics SocieTy (BEST) Academic Events Vanessa Chen
Bath Economics SocieTy (BEST) Marketing Shagun Goel
Bath Economics SocieTy (BEST) Social Events Nikhil Gumber
Bath Economics SocieTy (BEST) Vice Chair Lewis Jones
Bath Economics SocieTy (BEST) Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Jessica Kennard
Bath Economics SocieTy (BEST) Media Unfilled
     
Bath University Film Society (BUFS) Chair Nyle Stewart-Campbell
Bath University Film Society (BUFS) Secretary Laura Wishart
Bath University Film Society (BUFS) Treasurer Andres Lopez Moreno
Bath University Film Society (BUFS) Publicity Officer Sarah Cosgrove
Bath University Film Society (BUFS) IT Officer Sidharth Murali
Bath University Film Society (BUFS) Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Unfilled
Bath University Film Society (BUFS) Social Secretary Antonia Dunbar
     
Bath Finance Society (BFS) Chair Antigoni Theocharides
Bath Finance Society (BFS) Secretary Ito Daoudi
Bath Finance Society (BFS) Treasurer Julian Smart
Bath Finance Society (BFS) Marketing Director Antreas Michael
Bath Finance Society (BFS) Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Emily Pickett
Bath Finance Society (BFS) Social & Event Director Manuel Lopez Joya
     
Fine Art Society Chair Xue Ling Boey
Fine Art Society Secretary Ru Quan Phuah
Fine Art Society Treasurer Thein Hnin
Fine Art Society Events Manager Kirti Arora
Fine Art Society Innovator Sofia Samoylova
Fine Art Society Social Secretary Lauren Buckley
Fine Art Society Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Zu En Lee
     
Filipino Society Chair Joshua Whyte
Filipino Society Secretary Laura Schneider 
Filipino Society Treasurer John Napoles 
     
French Society  Chair Albert Duprez
French Society  Secretary Zoé Cohen
French Society  Treasurer Samuel El-Metaal
French Society  Social Secretary Diane Pytel
French Society  Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Cesar Bouttier
     
Bath Gin Society (GinSoc) Chair Unfilled
Bath Gin Society (GinSoc) Secretary Unfilled
Bath Gin Society (GinSoc) Treasurer Unfilled
Bath Gin Society (GinSoc) Communications Officer Unfilled
Bath Gin Society (GinSoc) Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Unfilled
     
Global Scholars Chair Emily Pickett
Global Scholars Secretary Ivy Zheng
Global Scholars Treasurer Laura Smith
Global Scholars Events Coordinator Thet Su Aye Chan
Global Scholars First Year Representative Unfilled
Global Scholars Postgraduate Representative Unfilled
Global Scholars  Social Secretary Trisha Mandapat
Global Scholars  Vice Chair Sophie Trinh
Global Scholars Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Michal Nalepa
Global Scholars  Publicity Officer Grace Oreffo
     
Gravity Vomit (Juggling & Circus Skills) Chair Mark Duggan
Gravity Vomit (Juggling & Circus Skills) Secretary Violet Henderson
Gravity Vomit (Juggling & Circus Skills) Treasurer Bishop
Gravity Vomit (Juggling & Circus Skills) Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Unfilled
Gravity Vomit (Juggling & Circus Skills) Events Manager James Ambler
     
Harry Potter Society (HPS) Chair Martina Bonaretti
Harry Potter Society (HPS) Secretary Eleanor Parsons
Harry Potter Society (HPS) Treasurer Max Court
Harry Potter Society (HPS) Publicity Officer Unfilled
Harry Potter Society (HPS) Social Secretary Unfilled
Harry Potter Society (HPS) Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Kristi Mandova
     
Hellenic Society Chair Ioannis Catsambis
Hellenic Society Secretary Andreas Chatzipanos
Hellenic Society Treasurer Maria Petropoulou
Hellenic Society PR Officer Sofia Chondropoulou
Hellenic Society Social Secretary Erifyli-Alexandra Vologianni
Hellenic Society Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Unfilled
Hellenic Society Vice Chair Alexandros-Karam Bakle
     
The Bath Hindu Society (HinduSoc) Chair Tanmay Gupta
The Bath Hindu Society (HinduSoc) Secretary Himanshi Lohia
The Bath Hindu Society (HinduSoc) Treasurer Radhika Mehra
The Bath Hindu Society (HinduSoc) Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Unfilled
The Bath Hindu Society (HinduSoc) Logistics Secretary mihir goel
The Bath Hindu Society (HinduSoc) Marketing Secretary Unfilled
The Bath Hindu Society (HinduSoc) Social Secretary jayan lohani
     
Hip Hop Society Chair Louis Lechanoine
Hip Hop Society Secretary Nabilah Kesington
Hip Hop Society Treasurer Harry Brown
Hip Hop Society Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Alex Curtis
Hip Hop Society Social Secretary Monique McPherson
     
Hong Kong Public Affairs and Social Services Society (HKPASS) Chair Akilah Cheung
Hong Kong Public Affairs and Social Services Society (HKPASS) Secretary Marcus Cheung
Hong Kong Public Affairs and Social Services Society (HKPASS) Treasurer Arthur Li
Hong Kong Public Affairs and Social Services Society (HKPASS) Publication Officer Ching Lui
Hong Kong Public Affairs and Social Services Society (HKPASS) Public Relations Officer Jeff Lau
Hong Kong Public Affairs and Social Services Society (HKPASS) Vice Chair Public Affairs Heinberg Chan
Hong Kong Public Affairs and Social Services Society (HKPASS) Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Unfilled
Hong Kong Public Affairs and Social Services Society (HKPASS) Vice Chair Social Services Zifi Tung
     
HypeBath Streetwear Society Chair Helena Johnsen
HypeBath Streetwear Society Secretary Dami (Oluwadamiola) Fagbemi
HypeBath Streetwear Society Treasurer Wilmer Palmares
HypeBath Streetwear Society Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Unfilled
     
Innovation Without Borders (IWB) Chair Jan Fitzgibbon
Innovation Without Borders (IWB) Secretary Prajwal Rai
Innovation Without Borders (IWB) Treasurer Cecilia Correa De Sampaio
Innovation Without Borders (IWB) Brand Manager Heer Mahendra
    Unfilled
Innovation Without Borders (IWB) Events and Workshops Coordinator Unfilled
Innovation Without Borders (IWB) Outreach  Coordinator Ben Redden
Innovation Without Borders (IWB) Unfilled Unfilled
Innovation Without Borders (IWB) Project Coordinator Unfilled
Innovation Without Borders (IWB) Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Unfilled
Innovation Without Borders (IWB) Vice Chair Izack Scott
     
Bath University Islamic Society (BUIS) Chair Shahzeb Manjlai
Bath University Islamic Society (BUIS) Secretary Hamim Patwary
Bath University Islamic Society (BUIS) Treasurer Husam Ul-Haq
Bath University Islamic Society (BUIS) Religious Affairs Officer Abdullah Imran
Bath University Islamic Society (BUIS) Social Secretary Walid Malik
Bath University Islamic Society (BUIS) Vice Publicity Officer Hannan Shah
Bath University Islamic Society (BUIS) Vice Chair Mayesha Rahman
Bath University Islamic Society (BUIS) Publicity Officer Narmeen Merchant
Bath University Islamic Society (BUIS) Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Uzair Karolia
Bath University Islamic Society (BUIS) Postgraduate Officer Asad Saib
     
Italian Society Chair Maria D'Amaro
Italian Society Secretary Pilar Scio
Italian Society Treasurer Livia Recchi
Italian Society Social Secretary Lavinia Manfredi
Italian Society Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Simonetta Caterina Di Castro
     
Japanese Society Chair Jumpei Okamoto
Japanese Society Secretary Millie Lawrence
Japanese Society Treasurer Bence Babrian 
Japanese Society Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Jennifer Yu
Japanese Society Vice Chair Francisco Oliveira
     
Jewish Society (JSoc) Chair Simonetta Caterina Di Castro
Jewish Society (JSoc) Secretary Melvin Taieb
Jewish Society (JSoc) Treasurer David Teboul
Jewish Society (JSoc) Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Zoe Cohen
     
KnitSoc Chair Unfilled
KnitSoc Secretary Unfilled
KnitSoc Treasurer Bruno Jimenez Fernandez
KnitSoc Social Secretary Unfilled
KnitSoc Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Unfilled
KnitSoc Workshop Officer Unfilled
     
Bath University Korean Society Chair Unfilled
Bath University Korean Society Secretary Unfilled
Bath University Korean Society Treasurer Unfilled
Bath University Korean Society Event Manager Unfilled
Bath University Korean Society Marketing & Publicity Officers Unfilled
Bath University Korean Society Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Unfilled
     
Latin American Society Chair Brandon Reyes Rodriguez
Latin American Society Secretary Anna Batallas Eggen
Latin American Society Treasurer Daniel Hartley
Latin American Society Social Secretary Swezel Rodrigues
Latin American Society Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Unfilled
Latin American Society Sports Activities Officer Unfilled
     
University of Bath Law Society  Chair Daniel Casares-Lauritsen
University of Bath Law Society  Secretary Madeleine Barley
University of Bath Law Society  Treasurer Gabriella Till
University of Bath Law Society  Publicity Officer Unfilled
University of Bath Law Society  IT Officer Unfilled
University of Bath Law Society  Sponsorship Officer Unfilled
University of Bath Law Society  Master of the Moot Unfilled
University of Bath Law Society  Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Unfilled
University of Bath Law Society  Events Officer Nele Gewert
     
LitSoc Chair Monique McPherson
LitSoc Secretary Nicolas Trenk
LitSoc Treasurer Katherine Bennett
LitSoc Creative Writing Officer Unfilled
LitSoc Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Isabella Harrison-Wan
LitSoc Literature Officer Andres Lopez Moreno
     
Bath University Maths Society (BUMS) Chair Gregory Hadeed
Bath University Maths Society (BUMS) Secretary Unfilled
Bath University Maths Society (BUMS) Treasurer Aaron Albuquerque
Bath University Maths Society (BUMS) Events Coordinator Unfilled
Bath University Maths Society (BUMS) Merchandise Eoghan Cromie
Bath University Maths Society (BUMS) Graphics and Advertisement Officer Unfilled
Bath University Maths Society (BUMS) Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Unfilled
Bath University Maths Society (BUMS) Sponsorship Coordinator Unfilled
     
Middle Eastern Awareness Society (MEASoc) Chair Juliette De Guitaut
Middle Eastern Awareness Society (MEASoc) Secretary Johnny Khouri
Middle Eastern Awareness Society (MEASoc) Treasurer Jennet Jumayeva
Middle Eastern Awareness Society (MEASoc) Events Manager Eleonore Chaperon
Middle Eastern Awareness Society (MEASoc) Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Unfilled
Middle Eastern Awareness Society (MEASoc) Web and Publicity Officer Unfilled
     
Meditation Society Chair Finn Ingram
Meditation Society Secretary Isabel Liseth
Meditation Society Treasurer Heer Mahendra
Meditation Society Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Juhi Parmar
     
University of Bath Motor Cycle Club (UBMC) Chair Unfilled
University of Bath Motor Cycle Club (UBMC) Secretary Unfilled
University of Bath Motor Cycle Club (UBMC) Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Unfilled
University of Bath Motor Cycle Club (UBMC) Treasurer Unfilled
     
MusicSoc Chair Oliver Anderson
MusicSoc Secretary Sam Lewis
MusicSoc Treasurer Elle Crossley
MusicSoc Bandroom Manager Duncan Covey
MusicSoc Events Manager Lewis Tredinnick
MusicSoc Events Manager Lucy Reynolds
MusicSoc Graphics Officer Josh Murray
MusicSoc Social Secretary Chris Burden
MusicSoc Publicity Officer Brandon Edwards
MusicSoc Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Tai Davison
     
Bath University Northern Society (NorthSoc) Chair Vicente Smith Picon
Bath University Northern Society (NorthSoc) Secretary Emily Yates
Bath University Northern Society (NorthSoc) Treasurer Jack Seddon
Bath University Northern Society (NorthSoc) Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Unfilled
Bath University Northern Society (NorthSoc) Social Secretary Unfilled
     
Pharmacy and Pharmacology Society (PaPS) Chair Oliver Dudley
Pharmacy and Pharmacology Society (PaPS) Secretary Unfilled
Pharmacy and Pharmacology Society (PaPS) Treasurer Nikita Chauhan
Pharmacy and Pharmacology Society (PaPS) Ball Reps Unfilled
Pharmacy and Pharmacology Society (PaPS) Chief Ball Rep Unfilled
Pharmacy and Pharmacology Society (PaPS) Education Rep Unfilled
Pharmacy and Pharmacology Society (PaPS) Social Secretary Siobhan Alexandra O'Higgins
Pharmacy and Pharmacology Society (PaPS) Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Unfilled
     
People and Planet Chair Antonin Samal
People and Planet Secretary Emilie Bergling
People and Planet Treasurer Maria Cundale
People and Planet Social Secretary Eliza Dwyer
People and Planet Social Media Manager Matthew Pembery
People and Planet Events/Collaboration Co-ordinator Unfilled
People and Planet Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Unfilled
     
PhotoSoc Chair Marlena Zemsta
PhotoSoc Secretary Cheuk Lun Ko
PhotoSoc Treasurer Kamil Kopycki
PhotoSoc Event Officer 1 Stavros Karantonis
PhotoSoc Event Officer 2 Vaibhav Joshi
PhotoSoc Publicity Officer Leandro Ni
PhotoSoc Film Photography Officer Sam Cottee
PhotoSoc Social Secretary Ifrah Ariff
PhotoSoc Event Officer 3 Aiswarya Prabhu
PhotoSoc Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Katie Simmons
     
PhySoc (Physics) Chair Nicholas Walsh
PhySoc (Physics) Secretary Unfilled
PhySoc (Physics) Treasurer Sudip Sunuwar
PhySoc (Physics) Social Secretary 1 Unfilled
PhySoc (Physics) Social Secretary 2 Christian Jarjat
PhySoc (Physics) Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Unfilled
     
Poker Society Chair Mike Jim
Poker Society Secretary Jake Hill
Poker Society Treasurer Daniel Yates
Poker Society Social Secretary Alice Beauchamp Bjaaland
Poker Society Tournament Co-ordinator Alexander Thomson
Poker Society Tournament Co-ordinator Jack Kirkman
Poker Society Tournament Co-ordinator Stewart Gough
Poker Society Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Jake Corcoran
     
PoleSoc Chair Kathryn Lawrence
PoleSoc Secretary Nicola Maclean
PoleSoc Treasurer Erin Turner
PoleSoc Social Secretary Gabriella Cain
PoleSoc Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Aisha Rafiq
     
Bath University Politics Society Chair Chloe Sercombe
Bath University Politics Society Secretary Yasmin Muhtadi
Bath University Politics Society Treasurer Georgia Lalley
Bath University Politics Society Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Charlotte Coombes
Bath University Politics Society Social Secretary Amy Grossmith-Dwek
     
Portuguese Society Chair Lourenço Meyer-Candon
Portuguese Society Secretary Tiago Gellweiler
Portuguese Society Treasurer Sebastiao Sarmento
Portuguese Society Vice-Chair Jose Maria Pereira da Silva da Costa Alvares
Portuguese Society Vice-Secretary Thomas Nina-Goudant
     
Salsa Society Chair Viktoria Petrova
Salsa Society Secretary Eva Obersneider
Salsa Society Treasurer Yoana Tchompalova
Salsa Society Communications Secretary Nikos Imellos
Salsa Society Social Secretary Jaume Aranols Garrote
Salsa Society Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Marina Lanza
Salsa Society Vice Chair Alma Ruiz Del Olmo
     
Scandinavian Society Chair Linnea Hjelm
Scandinavian Society Secretary Ingrid Grodås Standal Aas
Scandinavian Society Treasurer Lauri Leinonen
Scandinavian Society Social Secretary Unfilled
Scandinavian Society Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Unfilled
     
Sci-Fi, Fantasy & Anime Society Chair Rory Napier
Sci-Fi, Fantasy & Anime Society Secretary Angus Graham
Sci-Fi, Fantasy & Anime Society Treasurer George Burkinshaw
Sci-Fi, Fantasy & Anime Society IT Officer Tomas McMahon
Sci-Fi, Fantasy & Anime Society Publicity Rep Parmida Shoaei
Sci-Fi, Fantasy & Anime Society Social Secretary Seher Singh
Sci-Fi, Fantasy & Anime Society Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Kieran Maharaj
     
SocieTea Chair Georgia Young
SocieTea Secretary Isabel Woods Frieyro
SocieTea Treasurer Luke Neville
SocieTea Social Secretary Katie Willis-Fisher
SocieTea Media/Web Officer Janeesh Bansal
SocieTea Sponsorship and Fundraising Isaac Sneddon-Jenkins
SocieTea Vice-Chair Robert Myers
SocieTea Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Grace Oreffo
     
Bath Space Society (SpaceSoc) Chair Liluz Cengiz
Bath Space Society (SpaceSoc) Secretary James Telfer
Bath Space Society (SpaceSoc) Treasurer Shreevanth Gopalakrishnan
Bath Space Society (SpaceSoc) Event Officer Unfilled
Bath Space Society (SpaceSoc) Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Unfilled
     
Spanish Society Chair Carlos Rico Smith
Spanish Society Secretary Elena Cros
Spanish Society Treasurer Sofia San Martin
Spanish Society Social Secretary Mafalda Ferreira
Spanish Society Vice Chair Carlota Loiseau
Spanish Society Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Jaime Gallardo Dorao
     
International Sushi Society Chair Unfilled
International Sushi Society Secretary Unfilled
International Sushi Society Treasurer Unfilled
International Sushi Society Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Unfilled
     
Swiss Society Chair Gian-Luca Tellenbach
Swiss Society Secretary Florence Duval
Swiss Society Treasurer Philippe Lehmann
Swiss Society Strategist Unfilled
Swiss Society Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Alara Kardas
Swiss Society Social secretary Viktor Toshev
     
Tabletop Gaming Society Chair James Cooper
Tabletop Gaming Society Secretary Arthur Huxley
Tabletop Gaming Society Treasurer Matt Foster
Tabletop Gaming Society Board Games Officer James Payne
Tabletop Gaming Society Bridge Officer Samuel Barnard
Tabletop Gaming Society Chess Officer Oliver Whitfield
Tabletop Gaming Society Roleplay Officer Sam Rosenthal
Tabletop Gaming Society TCG Officer Simon Powell
Tabletop Gaming Society Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Bishop
Tabletop Gaming Society Wargames Officer Aydin Hodala
     
Bath Taiwanese Society Chair Unfilled
Bath Taiwanese Society Secretary Unfilled
Bath Taiwanese Society Treasurer Unfilled
Bath Taiwanese Society Vice Chair Unfilled
Bath Taiwanese Society Public Relations Officer Unfilled
Bath Taiwanese Society Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Unfilled
Bath Taiwanese Society Activities Officer Unfilled
     
Tamil Society Chair James Kulasingham
Tamil Society Secretary Ritu Rajagopalan 
Tamil Society Treasurer Varshini Thavakumar 
Tamil Society Social Secretary Pratheesh Muruganantharajah
     
TEDx Bath Club Chair Alexandru Dobromir
TEDx Bath Club Secretary Unfilled
TEDx Bath Club Treasurer Unfilled
TEDx Bath Club Events Coordinator Yasmin Timol
TEDx Bath Club Events Coordinator Unfilled
TEDx Bath Club Marketing Coordinator Unfilled
TEDx Bath Club Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Unfilled
TEDx Bath Club Vice Chair Unfilled
     
ThaiSoc Chair Boonschwin Trangadisaikul
ThaiSoc Secretary Praotawan Lapcharoen
ThaiSoc Treasurer Nutthapit Poolworaluk
ThaiSoc Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Kornchai Tangtrongjit
ThaiSoc Vice Chair Natkamol Dejsuwannachai
     
University of Bath Turkish Society Chair Kaan Yilmazturk
University of Bath Turkish Society Secretary Asli Sozen
University of Bath Turkish Society Treasurer Dila Balci
University of Bath Turkish Society Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Adilcan Karaagac
     
Vegetarian Society (VegSoc) Chair Anjali Khagram
Vegetarian Society (VegSoc) Secretary Billie Dale
Vegetarian Society (VegSoc) Treasurer Niamh (Catherine) Radburn
Vegetarian Society (VegSoc) Publicity Officer Katie Kilbourne
Vegetarian Society (VegSoc) Social Secretary Rachel Day
Vegetarian Society (VegSoc) Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Unfilled
     
Bath Video Game Society (BVGS) Chair Harry Brown
Bath Video Game Society (BVGS) Secretary Matthew Rees
Bath Video Game Society (BVGS) Treasurer Owen Holland
Bath Video Game Society (BVGS) Social Secretary Daniel Reader
Bath Video Game Society (BVGS) Tournament Coordinator Matthew 'BioChipmunk' Young
Bath Video Game Society (BVGS) Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Zornitsa Markovska
Bath Video Game Society (BVGS) Lanmaster Lily Podolskaya
     
VietBath Chair Ha Quach
VietBath Secretary Ha Anh Phi
VietBath Treasurer Thu Hien Pham
VietBath External and Events Officer Hang Nguyen
VietBath Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Unfilled
     
Welsh Society Chair Corey Chapman
Welsh Society Secretary Ryan Hamil
Welsh Society Treasurer Jack Mineur
Welsh Society Publicity Officer Michael Roberts
Welsh Society Social Secretary Carwyn Herbert
Welsh Society Tour Secretary Richard Jones
Welsh Society Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Unfilled
Welsh Society Vice Chair Eurgain Wyn
     
Women in Business (WIB) Chair Ito Daoudi
Women in Business (WIB) Secretary Ria Nath
Women in Business (WIB) Treasurer Arabella Freeman
Women in Business (WIB) Business Liaison Director Aiswarya Prabhu
Women in Business (WIB) Events Coordinator Elodie Rivero-Stevenet
Women in Business (WIB) Social Media Director Grace Aliyuda
Women in Business (WIB) Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Emilie Bergling
     
Wine Society Chair Bas Lodewijks
Wine Society Secretary Charlie Hind
Wine Society Treasurer Ed Knaggs
Wine Society Social Secretary Lindsay Kightley
Wine Society Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Paloma Eon
Wine Society Vice-Chair Matthew Barker
     
Women in Science (WIS) Chair Emily Stewart
Women in Science (WIS) Secretary Lily Podolskaya
Women in Science (WIS) Treasurer Benedick Strugnell-Lees
Women in Science (WIS) Academic Sec Unfilled
Women in Science (WIS) Publicity Sec Unfilled
Women in Science (WIS) Social Sec Unfilled
Women in Science (WIS) Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Unfilled
     
Bath University Yoga Society (BUYS) Chair Vishal Jain
Bath University Yoga Society (BUYS) Secretary Gus Greenwood
Bath University Yoga Society (BUYS) Treasurer Madalena Chantre Da Cruz Ferreira
Bath University Yoga Society (BUYS) Social Media Secretary Laura Lyons
Bath University Yoga Society (BUYS) Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Alice Palmer-Ross
Bath University Yoga Society (BUYS) Trip Coordinator Unfilled