Matches And Stats

Please note this website is currently in BETA

Students

Your account for thesubath.com is linked to your University BUCS account.


Job Advertisers, Guests and Associate Members

Login

Matches and Stats

 

2013/2014

Bath Blaze 1

South East League

Fixtures and Results

# Home Score Away Officals   Location Date Time
1 Fleet Fury 0-19 London GW Sharks Southern Vipers   Godalming 13/10/2013 9.50-11.10
2 Southern Vipers 4-11 Bath Blaze Hastings Predators   Godalming 13/10/2013 11.10-12.30
3 Hastings Predators 6-3 Fleet Fury Bath Blaze   Godalming 13/10/2013 12.30-13.50
4 London GW Sharks 16-2 Southern Vipers Fleet Fury   Godalming 13/10/2013 13.50-15.10
5 Bath Blaze 8-8 Hastings Predators London GW Sharks   Godalming 13/10/2013 15.10-16.30
6 London GW Sharks 10-2 London HH Sharks London Vikings   Godalming 27/10/2013 9.50-11.10
7 Bristol 2-12 London Vikings Grantham Thundercats   Godalming 27/10/2013 11.10-12.30
8 Grantham Thundercats 2-12 London GW Sharks Bristol   Godalming 27/10/2013 12.30-13.50
9 London HH Sharks 9-8 Bristol Grantham Thundercats   Godalming 27/10/2013 13.50-15.10
10 London Vikings 6-2 Grantham Thundercats London HH Sharks   Godalming 27/10/2013 15.10-16.30

 

11 Hastings Predators   Southern Vipers Fleet Fury   Godalming 24/11/2013 9.50-11.10
12 Bristol   Fleet Fury Hastings Predators   Godalming 24/11/2013 11.10-12.30
13 Hastings Predators 9-9 Bath Blaze Southern Vipers   Godalming 24/11/2013 12.30-13.50
14 Southern Vipers   Bristol Bath Blaze   Godalming 24/11/2013 13.50-15.10
15 Fleet Fury 3-6 Bath Blaze Bristol   Godalming 24/11/2013 15.10-16.30

 

16 Bath Blaze 4-7 Grantham Thundercats London HH Sharks   Godalming 01/12/2013 9.50-11.10
17 London HH Sharks   Hastings Predators Bath Blaze   Godalming 01/12/2013 11.10-12.30
18 London GW Sharks 8-5 Bath Blaze Hastings Predators   Godalming 01/12/2013 12.30-13.50
19 Grantham Thundercats   London HH Sharks London GW Sharks   Godalming 01/12/2013 13.50-15.10
20 Hastings Predators   London GW Sharks Grantham Thundercats   Godalming 01/12/2013 15.10-16.30

 

21 Fleet Fury   London Vikings Southern Vipers   Godalming 15/12/2013 9.50-11.10
22 Southern Vipers   Hastings Predators Fleet Fury   Godalming 15/12/2013 11.10-12.30
23 Grantham Thundercats   Fleet Fury London Vikings   Godalming 15/12/2013 12.30-13.50
24 Hastings Predators   London Vikings Grantham Thundercats   Godalming 15/12/2013 13.50-15.10
25 Southern Vipers   Grantham Thundercats Hastings Predators   Godalming 15/12/2013 15.10-16.30

 

26 Fleet Fury   Southern Vipers London HH Sharks   Godalming 12/01/2014 9.50-11.10
27 Bath Blaze 8-3 London HH Sharks Southern Vipers   Godalming 12/01/2014 11.10-12.30
28 London Vikings   Southern Vipers Bath Blaze   Godalming 12/01/2014 12.30-13.50
29 London HH Sharks   Fleet Fury Southern Vipers   Godalming 12/01/2014 13.50-15.10
30 Bath Blaze 6-20 London Vikings Fleet Fury   Godalming 12/01/2014 15.10-16.30

 

31 London Vikings   Hastings Predators London GW Sharks   Godalming 26/01/2014 9.50-11.10
32 London HH Sharks   London GW Sharks London Vikings   Godalming 26/01/2014 11.10-12.30
33 Grantham Thundercats   London Vikings London HH Sharks   Godalming 26/01/2014 12.30-13.50
34 London GW Sharks   Hastings Predators Grantham Thundercats   Godalming 26/01/2014 13.50-15.10
35 London HH Sharks   Grantham Thundercats Hastings Predators   Godalming 26/01/2014 15.10-16.30

 

36 Bath Blaze 15-2 Fleet Fury Southern Vipers   Godalming 09/02/2014 9.50-11.10
37 Southern Vipers   London HH Sharks Bristol   Godalming 09/02/2014 11.10-12.30
38 Fleet Fury   Bristol London HH Sharks   Godalming 09/02/2014 12.30-13.50
39 Bath Blaze 8-6 Southern Vipers Fleet Fury   Godalming 09/02/2014 13.50-15.10
40 Bristol   London HH Sharks Bath Blaze   Godalming 09/02/2014 15.10-16.30

 

41 Bristol 5-6 Bath Blaze Grantham Thundercats   Godalming 23/02/2014 9.50-11.10
42 London GW Sharks   Grantham Thundercats Bath Blaze   Godalming 23/02/2014 11.10-12.30
43 London Vikings 17-6 Bath Blaze London Vikings   Godalming 23/02/2014 12.30-13.50
44 Grantham Thundercats   Bristol London GW Sharks   Godalming 23/02/2014 13.50-15.10
45 London Vikings   London GW Sharks Bristol   Godalming 23/02/2014 15.10-16.30

 

46 Fleet Fury   Hastings Predators Southern Vipers   Godalming 02/03/2014 9.50-11.10
47 Bristol   Southern Vipers Hastings Predators   Godalming 02/03/2014 11.10-12.30
48 Grantham Thundercats   Hastings Predators Bristol   Godalming 02/03/2014 12.30-13.50
49 Southern Vipers   Fleet Fury Grantham Thundercats   Godalming 02/03/2014 13.50-15.10
50 Bristol   Grantham Thundercats Fleet Fury   Godalming 02/03/2014 15.10-16.30

 

51 London Vikings   Bristol London HH Sharks   Godalming 09/03/2014 9.50-11.10
52 Bath Blaze 4-14 London GW Sharks London Vikings   Godalming 09/03/2014 11.10-12.30
53 London HH Sharks   London Vikings Bristol   Godalming 09/03/2014 12.30-13.50
54 London GW Sharks   Bristol Bath Blaze   Godalming 09/03/2014 13.50-15.10
55 London HH Sharks 6-5 Bath Blaze London GW Sharks   Godalming 09/03/2014 15.10-16.30

 

56 Southern Vipers   London GW Sharks London Vikings   Godalming 23/03/2014 9.50-11.10
57 London Vikings   Fleet Fury London HH Sharks   Godalming 23/03/2014 11.10-12.30
58 London HH Sharks   Southern Vipers London GW Sharks   Godalming 23/03/2014 12.30-13.50
59 London GW Sharks   London Vikings Fleet Fury   Godalming 23/03/2014 13.50-15.10
60 Fleet Fury   London HH Sharks Southern Vipers   Godalming 23/03/2014 15.10-16.30

 

61 Bristol   Hastings Predators Grantham Thundercats   Godalming 13/04/2014 9.50-11.10
62 Grantham Thundercats   Bath Blaze Bristol   Godalming 13/04/2014 11.10-12.30
63 Bye   Bye     Godalming 13/04/2014 12.30-13.50
64 Bath Blaze   Bristol Hastings Predators   Godalming 13/04/2014 13.50-15.10
65 Hastings Predators   Grantham Thundercats Bath Blaze   Godalming 13/04/2014 15.10-16.30

 

66 Hastings Predators   Bristol Southern Vipers   Godalming 27/04/2014 9.50-11.10
67 Grantham Thundercats   Southern Vipers Bristol   Godalming 27/04/2014 11.10-12.30
68 Bristol   London GW Sharks Grantham Thundercats   Godalming 27/04/2014 12.30-13.50
69 Southern Vipers   London Vikings Hastings Predators   Godalming 27/04/2014 13.50-15.10
70 Fleet Fury   Grantham Thundercats London GW Sharks   Godalming 27/04/2014 15.10-16.30
71 Hastings Predators   London HH Sharks London Vikings   Godalming 27/04/2014 16.30-17.50
72 London GW Sharks   Fleet Fury London HH Sharks   Godalming 27/04/2014 17.50-19.10
73 London Vikings   London HH Sharks Fleet Fury   Godalming 27/04/2014 19.10-20.30

Table

Rank Team P W D L F A GD Points
1 London Vikings 12 12 0 0 142 48 94 36
2 London Great White Sharks 12 11 0 1 166 34 132 33
3 Grantham Thundercats 12 8 0 4 68 53 15 24
4 Bath Blaze 14 6 2 6 100 113 -13 20
5 Bristol Buccaneers 12 5 0 7 74 83 -9 15
6 Southern Vipers 12 4 0 8 67 97 -30 12
7 Hastings Predators 12 3 2 7 62 131 -69 11
8 London Hammerhead Sharks 12 3 1 8 45 76 -31 10
9 Fleet Fury 12 0 1 11 24 113 -89 1

Point Scorers

Player Goals Assists Pen Total Position
Adam Engstrom 45 10 0 55 Forward
Andrew Field 18 16 0 34 Centre
Niko Muttilainen 7 9 0 16 Forward
Jakub Kucera 6 6 0 12 Defence
Tom King 3 9 0 12 Forward
Marek Hulenyi 5 6 0 11 Centre
Jack Lesniewski 2 4 2 6 Everywhere
James Lawton Smith 1 4 2 5 Defence
Simon Richards 1 1 2 2 Forward
Matt Scovell 1 1 0 1 Defence
Ivan Vatral 1 0 0 1 Forward
Francisco Parga 0 0 0 0 Goalkeeper

2012/2013

UniCup Champions:

Bath 1: Winners

Bath 2: Ninth

 

Final League Standings:

Top 10 points scores for Bath Blaze:

Player League Pos Goals Assists Pen Total Playing Position Team
Andrew Field 1 56 21 6 77 Centre Bath 1
Adam Engstrom 2 59 17 6 76 Left Wing (ONLY) Bath 1
Niko Muttilainen 3 16 25 6 41 Forward Bath 1
Jack Lesniewski 12 13 5 2 18 Everywhere Bath 1 and 2
Robert Rabina 13 9 8 2 17 Defense Bath 1
Jakub Kucera 17 5 9 0 14 Defense Bath 1
Matt Scovell 21 8 3 0 11 Defense Bath 1 and 2
Henry Appleton 23 5 5 2 10 Forward Bath 2
Matej Cinolter 23 9 1 2 10  Centre Bath 2
Marek Hulenyi 30 5 2 0 7 Centre Bath 1

 

2011/2012

Division 1

Position Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against +/- Points
1 Bath 1 6 6 0 0 98 22 76 18
2 Warwick 2 4 2 0 2 22 28 -6 6
3 Trowbridge 4 1 0 3 40 39 1 3
4 Dragons 4 0 0 4 3 74 -71 0

 

Fixtures & Results

Date

Opponent

Result

23/10/11

Trowbridge

Won 18-8

 

Warwick 2

Won 8-3

13/11/11

Dragons

Won 22-1

 

Warwick 2

Won 15-2

27/11/11

Trowbridge

Won 13-8

 

Dragons

Won 22-0

Stats for Bath 1

 

Name

Games Played

Goals

Assists

PIM

Total

Adam Engstrom

6

38

10

0

48

Scott Bennett

5

19

5

0

24

Marek Hulenyi

6

11

5

0

16

Joe Darcy

4

7

6

0

13

Jacob Bowman

4

5

5

2

8

Joe Duncan

4

7

3

4

6

Tom King

3

2

3

0

5

Dom Gillan

4

2

1

0

3

Jakub Kucera

4

2

1

2

1

Kenneth Lindroos

2

0

3

2

1

Matt Scovell

4

2

1

2

1

Matt Sellars

4

0

0

0

0

 

Division 2

 


Position Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against +/- Points
1 Bristol 4 4 0 0 77 10 67 12
2 Bath 2 6 4 0 2 41 43 -2 12
3 Rhinos 4 1 0 3 26 42 -16 3
4 Warwick 3 4 0 0 4 6 55 -49 0

Fixtures & Results

Date

Opponent

Result

23/10/11

Rhinos

Won 10-5

 

Warwick 3

Won 8-0

13/11/11

Bristol

Lost 18-3

 

Warwick 3

Won 10-1

27/11/11

Bristol

Lost 13-3

 

Rhinos

Won 7-6

Stats for Bath 2

 

Name

Games Played

Goals

Assists

PIM

Total

Tom Pettingale

5

13

3

2

14

Eddy Martin

4

10

3

0

13

Florian Richer

6

5

3

0

8

Dan Goord

6

1

4

0

5

Mark Crabtree

6

5

1

4

2

Steve Barnsley

5

1

1

0

2

Calum Stewart

4

0

1

0

1

Emma Stephens

2

1

0

0

1

James Knowles

8

0

1

0

1

Jonny Farley

4

2

1

2

1

Murray Calder

4

1

0

0

1

Vince Wan

1

1

0

0

1

Stuart Davey

4

0

0

0

0

David Corcoran

3

0

0

2

-2