Hi everyone!

Below you can find the results for the first and second rounds of SU Sport committee elections!  Thank you to everyone who put themselves forward, and well done to everyone that managed to get in!

If you were successful: I'm so excited to work with you next year, and I hope you're excited to get cracking with your role, and shaping your area! We are due to release some training materials online in late April, but will email you about this soon! If you've been successful in getting your role, please click here to join the Sports committee facebook group! I'll be updating you on what's going on in SU sport, asking questions, posting events and giving little bits of info, so please ensure you do stay active on here! 

If you weren't successful, there may still be some unfilled positions within your club committee It may not be your dream role, but please don't let one bump in the road stop you from shaping your sport! We will be contacting your current committees soon to organise the third, and final round of elections.

Hope you are all safe and well,

Tom

 

Byelection Results

Post title Elected candidate

Sports Executive Committee-Inclusion Officer

 Heleen Maes
American Football - Merchandise Alexander Harris
Archery - Captains  
Archery - Equipment Officers  
Archery - Records Manager  
Archery - Web Editor  
Association Football & Futsal - Fundraising & Sponsorship  
Association Football & Futsal - IDFC Coordinator Liam Needham
Association Football & Futsal - Inter-Halls Coordinator Max Taffinder
Association Football & Futsal - Men's Representative  
Association Football & Futsal - Postgraduate Representative Matthew Houghton
Association Football & Futsal - Referee Coordinator  
Athletics - Treasurer Abianne Coates
Badminton - Inter halls Coordinator  
Badminton - Recreational Session Coordinator  
Badminton - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer Caitlin Illingworth
Basketball - D-League Commissioner Lewis Cox
Basketball - Events Coordinator  
Boxing - Chair Tomiwa Aina
Boxing - Secretary  
Boxing - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer  
Boxing - Women's Rep  
Cheerleading - Group Stunt Coach Valerie Yap
Association Football & Futsal - Treasurer Matthew Houghton
Sport - Association Football & Futsal  
Cue Sports - Competition Officer  
Cycling - Postgratuate Representative  
Dodgeball - Kit Secretary  
Dodgeball - Social Secretary  
Golf - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer William Lancaster
Gymnastics - Treasurer Conor Moffatt
Gymnastics - Women's Team Captain  
Handball - Training Coordinator Kacper Radoszewski
Handball - Transport & Uni Champs Coordinator  
Jiu Jitsu - Social Secretary Mike Jim
Judo - Club Development Officer (CDO)  
Judo - Competiition Planner  
Judo - Event Co-coordinator  
Judo - Treasurer Kieran Pargeter
Karate - Chair Billie Powell
Karate - Equipment Coordinator  
Karate - Mens Captain  
Kickboxing - Social Secretaries  
Kickboxing - Treasurer Maryam Haleem
Latin and Ballroom - Wardrobe Coordinator Tanyaradzwa Chiganze
Netball - Development League Secretary

Lucy Shepherd

Arlana Warne

Netball - Interhalls League Secretary Olivia Johnson
Netball - Kit Secretary Emma Payne
Netball - Umpiring Secretary Emma Hill
Netball - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer Hannah Maltby
Riding - Secretary Elise Irish
Riding - Social Secretary  
Riding - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer  
Rounders - Equipment Officer Finin Quincey
Rowing - Novice Men's Captains Paul Scott
Rugby - RUSH-D Coordinator Thomas Byfield
Rugby - Social Media & Web Coordinator Josh Hart
Rugby - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer James Knight
Sailing - Club Development Officer (CDO) William Smith
Shooting - Treasurer Thomas Barker
Skydiving - Competitions Officer  
Skydiving - Promotions Officer  
Skydiving - Secretary  
Skydiving - Social Secretary  
Skydiving - Student Progression Officer  
Skydiving - Treasurer  
Skydiving - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer  
Squash - Secretary  
Surf - BUCS Coordinator Carlos Aguirre
Surf - Surf Progression Captain Amy McDermott
Surf - Trip Organiser James Halstead
Surf - Trip Organiser Joseph Appleton
Swimming - Club Development Officer Rebecca Gribble
Swimming - Events Secretary Rebecca Gribble
Swimming - Secretary Alison Yip
Swimming - Synchronised Swimming Coordinator  
Table Tennis - Club Development Officer (CDO) Finin Quincey
Table Tennis - Men's Captain Thomas Goulding
Taekwondo - CDO (Club Development Officer) Anjali Patel
Taekwondo - Events Coordinator Ciaran Miles
Taekwondo - Kit Manager  
Taekwondo - Treasurer  
Taekwondo - Vice Chair  
Tennis - Events and Competition Organiser  
Tennis - Kit and Equipment Coordinator  
Tennis - Participation Officer Alex Andrew
Tennis - Secretary Emily Devey Smith
Tennis - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer Lauren Armstrong
Trampoline - Events Coordinator Tim Buttanshaw
Volleyball - Kit and Equipment Officer Anna-Marie Chalupova
Weightlifting and Powerlifting - Powerlifting Captain Ellen Holmes Bucknill
Weightlifting and Powerlifting - Social Secretary  
Windsurfing - Beginner Rep  
Windsurfing - Secretary  
Windsurfing - Social Secretary  

 

First round of elections

Post title Elected candidate
Sport Exec - Chair Matthew Hewitt
Sport Exec - Events Coordinator Joanna Young
Sport Exec - Inclusion Officer Heleen Maes
Sport Exec - Marketing Officer Yasmin Western
Sport Exec - Media Officer Andrew Brooker
Sport Exec - Performance Sport Officer Elizabeth Stacey
Sport Exec - Recreational Coordinator Milo Edwards
Sport Exec - Treasurer James Male
Sport Exec - Treasurer Eleanor Collett
Sport Exec - Volunteer Recognition Coordinator Hannah Brown
Sport Exec - Welfare Officer Samuel Wright
American Football - Chair Rory Tickner
American Football - Game Day Manager Daniel Asare
American Football - Kit Manager William Browning
American Football - Merchandise  
American Football - Secretary Elliot Stiglitz
American Football - Social Secretary Austin Milward
American Football - Social Secretary Angus Gueterbock
American Football - Treasurer George Higham
American Football - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer Sam Simpson
Archery - Captains Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)
Archery - Captains Johanna Meyer
Archery - Chair Kieran Pargeter
Archery - Equipment Officers Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)
Archery - Equipment Officers William Solari
Archery - Records Manager  
Archery - Secretary Jasmine Turner
Archery - Social Secretary Daniel Clarke
Archery - Treasurer Andrew Kukielka
Archery - Web Editor  
Archery - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer Nik Kasapov
Association Football & Futsal - 6-a-side Coordinator Owen Napper
Association Football & Futsal - Chair Young Lu
Association Football & Futsal - Club Development Officer (CDO) Anna Jowle
Association Football & Futsal - Fundraising & Sponsorship  
Association Football & Futsal - IDFC Coordinator  
Association Football & Futsal - Inter-Halls Coordinator  
Association Football & Futsal - Kit Secretary Maddie Robertson
Association Football & Futsal - Men's Futsal Representative Sean Bird
Association Football & Futsal - Men's Representative  
Association Football & Futsal - Postgraduate Representative  
Association Football & Futsal - Rec Futsal Coordinator Lucas Poussin
Association Football & Futsal - Referee Coordinator  
Association Football & Futsal - Secretary Anya Welch
Association Football & Futsal - Social Sec Coordinator Farryl McCaslin
Association Football & Futsal - Treasurer  
Association Football & Futsal - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer Isabel Burlamacchi
Association Football & Futsal - Women's Futsal Representative Tia Foreman
Association Football & Futsal - Womens Representative Chiara Andreotti
Athletics - Chair Daniel Galpin
Athletics - Cross-country Captain Toby Garrick
Athletics - Female Track & Field Captain Abigail Galpin
Athletics - Kit Secretary Lana Culliford
Athletics - Male Track & Field Captain Sandy Wilson
Athletics - Recreational Coordinator Edward Hooper
Athletics - Secretary Lana Culliford
Athletics - Social Secretary William Perkin
Athletics - Treasurer Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)
Athletics - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer Mikey Ingrouille
Badminton - Chair Gregory Taylor
Badminton - Inter halls Coordinator  
Badminton - Recreational Session Coordinator Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)
Badminton - Recreational Session Coordinator Adam Shepherd
Badminton - Recreational Session Coordinator Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)
Badminton - Secretary Imogen Fernandes
Badminton - Social Secretary Recreational Representative Emma Ford
Badminton - Social Secretary Squad Representative Rochit Shelkikar
Badminton - Treasurer Christopher Liu
Badminton - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)
Basketball - Chair Harry Peterson
Basketball - D-League Commissioner  
Basketball - Equipment Secretary Rhian Simpson
Basketball - Events Coordinator  
Basketball - Secretary Edgar Strugar
Basketball - Social Secretary Hannah Brown
Basketball - Treasurer Josh Davis
Basketball - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer Nicole Milton
Basketball - Wheelchair Basketball Coordinator Philip Bird
Boxing - Chair  
Boxing - Competition and Events Coordinator Tomiwa Aina
Boxing - Secretary  
Boxing - Social Secretary Lottie Gosling
Boxing - Social Secretary Maddie Tait
Boxing - Treasurer Benjamin Race
Boxing - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer  
Boxing - Women's Rep  
Canoe Club - Chair Euan Abercromby
Canoe Club - Coaching Secretary Alex Fisher
Canoe Club - Competitions Secretary  
Canoe Club - Kit Secretary Hamish McAlpine
Canoe Club - Polo Rep Simon Maddison
Canoe Club - Publicity Sec Luke Driver
Canoe Club - Secretary Luke Pond
Canoe Club - Social Secretary Richard Andrews
Canoe Club - Transport Secretary Alex Fisher
Canoe Club - Treasurer Fraser Doshi Keeble
Canoe Club - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer Hannah Connor
Cheerleading - Chair Courteney Rainey
Cheerleading - Competition Organiser Niamh Noble
Cheerleading - Dance Coach Katie Mackintosh
Cheerleading - Dance Coach Amy Wevill
Cheerleading - Group Stunt Coach Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)
Cheerleading - Recreational Coach Thomas Morris
Cheerleading - Recreational Coach Annabel Witted
Cheerleading - Secretary Cadi Edwards
Cheerleading - Social Secretary  cheryl lau
Cheerleading - Social Secretary Emma Aldred
Cheerleading - Squad Coach Anna Forman
Cheerleading - Squad Coach Alex Gudgeon
Cheerleading - Treasurer Leeya Patel
Cheerleading - Uniform Officer Serene Wong
Cheerleading - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer Mackyla Palmer-Logue
Cricket - Chair Max Glen-Doepel
Cricket - Secretary Siddhant Dey
Cricket - Social secretary James Churms
Cricket - Treasurer Edward Weston
Cricket - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer Koushik Karthikeyan
Cricket - Women's Rep Josie Morris
Cricket - Women's Social Secretary Ruth Leese
Cue Sports - BUCS Coordinator Jake Gander
Cue Sports - Chair Oliver Walker
Cue Sports - Competition Officer  
Cue Sports - Secretary Aashray Swarup
Cue Sports - Social Secretary Justine Hammond
Cue Sports - Treasurer Sam Martin
Cue Sports - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer Rakeem Barrett
Cycling - Chair Thomas Collins
Cycling - Club Development Officer George Creasey
Cycling - Events Co-ordinator Daniel Crees
Cycling - Off-Road Captain William Davis
Cycling - Postgratuate Representative  
Cycling - Road Captain Lucy Lee
Cycling - Secretary Ben Loxton
Cycling - Social Secretary George Poole
Cycling - Treasurer James Locke
Cycling - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer Aiden Pritchett
Cycling - Women's Captain Charlotte Williams
Dodgeball - Captain Liam O'Brien
Dodgeball - Chair Tom Carleton
Dodgeball - Club Development Officer Dylan Ross
Dodgeball - Kit Secretary  
Dodgeball - Social Secretary  
Dodgeball - Treasurer Jack Cooper
Dodgeball - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer Geraldine Hanna
Fencing - Chair Ben Priestley
Fencing - Men's Captain Imran Seth
Fencing - Novice Coordinator Emil Galanides
Fencing - Social Secretary Julian Bromberg
Fencing - Treasurer Andrew Bonner
Fencing - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer Maria Gragera Garces
Fencing - Women's Team Captain Catherine Bishop
Gliding - Chair Daya Panesar
Gliding - Treasurer Michael Vrieling Van Tuijl
Gliding - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer Linge Li
Golf - 1st Team Captain Luke Hearne
Golf - 2nd Team Captain Oscar Bailey
Golf - Chair Harriet Evans
Golf - Secretary Alexander Wright
Golf - Treasurer Edward Brown
Golf - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)
Gymnastics - Chair Lowie Cloesen
Gymnastics - Men's Team Captain Imran Choudhury
Gymnastics - Secretary Roxani Sofia
Gymnastics - Social Secretary Alice Balls
Gymnastics - Treasurer  
Gymnastics - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer Emily Parkinson
Gymnastics - Women's Team Captain  
Handball - Chair Oskar Salmi
Handball - Competitions Secretary Ethan Grigor
Handball - Kit Secretary Antoinette Marchant
Handball - Men's Captain Ethan Grigor
Handball - Secretary Martha Baker
Handball - Social Sec Christopher Morgan-Smith
Handball - Training Coordinator Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)
Handball - Transport & Uni Champs Coordinator  
Handball - Treasurer Sean Rowlett
Handball - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer Elle Tan-Oughton
Handball - Women's Captain Emma Steggles
Hockey - Alumni Secretary Club to announce
Hockey - Chair Club to announce
Hockey - Coaching Coordinator Club to announce
Hockey - Fantasy League Coordinator Club to announce
Hockey - Kit & Equipment Secretary Club to announce
Hockey - Recreational Coordinator Club to announce
Hockey - Recreational Fixtures Secretary Club to announce
Hockey - Secretary Club to announce
Hockey - Social Media Officer Club to announce
Hockey - Social Sec Female Club to announce
Hockey - Social Sec Male Club to announce
Hockey - Sponsorship Officer Club to announce
Hockey - Tour Secretary Club to announce
Hockey - Treasurer Club to announce
Hockey - Vice-Chair Club to announce
Hockey - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer Club to announce
Hockey - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer Club to announce
Jiu Jitsu - Chair Yen Huai Seaw
Jiu Jitsu - Kit Secretary Alia-Sofia Karmieh
Jiu Jitsu - Secretary Isabelle Liang
Jiu Jitsu - Social Secretary Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)
Jiu Jitsu - Social Secretary Jennet Jumayeva
Jiu Jitsu - Treasurer Hoi Ying Cheng
Jiu Jitsu - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer Zornitsa Markovska
Judo - Chair Louis Delsol
Judo - Club Development Officer (CDO)  
Judo - Competiition Planner  
Judo - Event Co-coordinator Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)
Judo - Event Co-coordinator Holly Townsend
Judo - Female Welfare and Inclusivity Officer Sidney Tancock
Judo - Male Welfare and Inclusivity Officer Callum Osborne
Judo - Social Secretary James Reseigh
Judo - Treasurer  
Karate - Chair  
Karate - Equipment Coordinator  
Karate - Mens Captain  
Karate - Secretary Martine Tran
Karate - Social Secretary Orin Tetzner-Harris
Karate - Treasurer Adam Deaney
Karate - Vice-Chair Seb Scott
Karate - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer Nicolas Robinson
Karate - Womens Captain Nicole Mak
Kickboxing - Chair Teodora Dinca
Kickboxing - Club Development Officer (CDO) Eleonora Wright
Kickboxing - Events Manager Hasnain Lalji
Kickboxing - Events Manager Ursula Gaunt
Kickboxing - Full Contact Captain Thomas Jerome
Kickboxing - Kit Manager Jason Lam
Kickboxing - Marketing & IT Ingeborg Ulsnes
Kickboxing - Men's Captain Zihao Xu
Kickboxing - Secretary Joe Knapper
Kickboxing - Social Secretaries  
Kickboxing - Treasurer  
Kickboxing - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer Maxine Velasco
Kickboxing - Women's Captain Lucille Cornelio
Lacrosse - Chair Madi Jones
Lacrosse - Club Development Officer Finn Bichan
Lacrosse - Kit Secretary Alex Blackwell
Lacrosse - Mens Development Coordinator Thomas Stansfield
Lacrosse - Mens Social Secretary Max Diamond
Lacrosse - Men's Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Oliver Viant
Lacrosse - Mixed Coordinator Matt Bowen
Lacrosse - Secretary Annabelle Stoney
Lacrosse - Social Media Coordinator Chris Restall
Lacrosse - Treasurer Benedict Hall
Lacrosse - Womens Development Coordinator Claudia Shehadeh
Lacrosse - Womens Social Secretary Gemma Wilson
Lacrosse - Women's Welfare & Inclusivity Officer Ginny Mann
Latin and Ballroom - Chair Connor Dalton
Latin and Ballroom - Events Secretary Olivia Naish
Latin and Ballroom - Promotion & Communication Secretary Carolyn Acevedo
Latin and Ballroom - Secretary Evan Johns
Latin and Ballroom - Social Secretary Alexander Smith
Latin and Ballroom - Team Captain Ben Mayoh
Latin and Ballroom - Team Captain Abigail Mcneill
Latin and Ballroom - Treasurer Jack Cooper
Latin and Ballroom - Wardrobe Coordinator  
Latin and Ballroom - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer Abbie Harris
Motorsports - Chair James Beumee
Motorsports - Club Development Officer Finn Heard
Motorsports - Communications Officer Scott van Breda
Motorsports - Kart Captain Alexander D' Arcy
Motorsports - Recreation Officer Jake Patel-Skelding
Motorsports - Treasurer Jason Boldero
Motorsports - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer Cheuk Lun Ko
Mountaineering - BUCS Coordinator Mr Kai Pheasant
Mountaineering - Chair Jonathan Mitchinson
Mountaineering - Climbing Secretary Jonathan White
Mountaineering - Climbing Secretary Alex Everest
Mountaineering - Gear Secretary Conor Smith
Mountaineering - Orienteering Secretary Bethany Kippin
Mountaineering - Postgraduate Secretary Hugh Sanderson
Mountaineering - Secretary Kate Evans
Mountaineering - Social Secretary Kate Callaghan
Mountaineering - Treasurer Matthew Rochester
Mountaineering - Voting Member Harley-Louise Beattie
Mountaineering - Walking Secretary Rob Cook
Mountaineering - Walking Secretary William Jones
Mountaineering - Web Secretary Sebastian Morales Feliu
Mountaineering - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer Laura Bosomworth
Netball - Chair Rheanne Lee
Netball - Development League Secretary  
Netball - Interhalls League Secretary  
Netball - Kit Secretary  
Netball - Secretary Amelia Hodgetts
Netball - Social Secretary Alice Wood
Netball - Social Secretary Gemma Dawson
Netball - Treasurer Cara Nelson
Netball - Umpiring Secretary  
Netball - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer  
Riding - BUCS Captain Isabella Balian
Riding - Chair Abby Campbell
Riding - Polo Captain Edward Webster
Riding - Secretary  
Riding - Social Secretary Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)
Riding - Social Secretary Mollie Blackburn
Riding - Treasurer Millie Wain
Riding - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer  
Rounders - Chair Matthew Tyler
Rounders - Communication Officer Alex Coleman
Rounders - Equipment Officer  
Rounders - Secretary Manel Benlloch Guajardo
Rounders - Social Secretary Sophie Marie-Gallagher
Rounders - Treasurer Germaine Mama
Rounders - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer Euan Pringle
Rowing - Chair John Laurenson
Rowing - Coxing Captain Millie Bennett
Rowing - Equipment & Safety Secretary Harry Bagnall
Rowing - Marketing & Recruitment Officer Zalifah Kelly
Rowing - Novice Men's Captains Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)
Rowing - Novice Men's Captains William Shepherd
Rowing - Novice Women's Captains Rachel Ellingham
Rowing - Novice Women's Captains Tori Sykes
Rowing - Social Secretary Max Norman
Rowing - Social Secretary Karlo Miracle
Rowing - Treasurer Daisy Faithfull
Rowing - Vice Chair Henry Mcleod
Rowing - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer / Senior Men's Captain Benjamin Smeeton
Rowing - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer / Senior Women's Captain Sophia Stiling
Rugby - Alumni Secretary Jonathan Lance
Rugby - BUCS Super Rugby Promoter Alex Burrage
Rugby - Chair George Malone
Rugby - Kit Secretary Jamie Miller
Rugby - Referee Coordinator Edward Eades
Rugby - Rugby League Club Captain Thomas Keeley
Rugby - Rugby League Coordinator Rory Hamilton
Rugby - RUSH-D Coordinator Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)
Rugby - RUSH-D Coordinator Jamie Lishman
Rugby - RUSH-D Coordinator Jamie Buckley
Rugby - Social Media & Web Coordinator  
Rugby - Social Sec Ciaran Nestor
Rugby - Touch Rugby Coach Joshua Henderson
Rugby - Touch Rugby Coordinator Lewis Partridge
Rugby - Touch Rugby Fixtures Coordinator Shane Monks
Rugby - Touch Rugby Kit Sec Samuel Ticehurst
Rugby - Touch Rugby Social Media Sec Alex Harkins
Rugby - Touch Rugby Social Sec Shani Evans
Rugby - Touch Rugby Team Manager Eileen Russell
Rugby - Touch Rugby Treasurer Gabriel Utama
Rugby - Treasurer Kyle Kerrigan
Rugby - Vice Chair Alexander Nisbet
Rugby - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer  
Rugby - Women's Coordinator Elora Parocki
Rugby - Women's Development Officer Bethan Thomas
Sailing - Bosun Mr Burt
Sailing - Chair Esme Shepherd
Sailing - Club Development Officer (CDO)  
Sailing - Rec & Beginner Coordinator Marina Round
Sailing - Secretary Isobel Clay
Sailing - Social Secretary Will Querée
Sailing - Social Secretary Lucy Salter
Sailing - Team Captain Alex Whitfield
Sailing - Tour & Kit Secretary Courtney Ziarno
Sailing - Treasurer Matthew White
Sailing - Vice Chair William Hopes
Sailing - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer Izzie Hurst
Shooting - Chair William Hickey
Shooting - Secretary James Guard
Shooting - Shotgun Captain Clark McIlveen
Shooting - Shotgun Captain Women's Tara McKenna
Shooting - Social Secretary Gerald Gunner
Shooting - Treasurer Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)
Shooting - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer Tia Allsopp
Skydiving - Chair Rayhaan Langley
Skydiving - Competitions Officer  
Skydiving - Promotions Officer  
Skydiving - Secretary  
Skydiving - Social Secretary  
Skydiving - Student Progression Officer  
Skydiving - Treasurer  
Skydiving - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer  
Snowsports - Brand Manager Gabriel Mcguigan
Snowsports - Chair James Smith
Snowsports - Freestyle Captain Fergus Ward
Snowsports - Marketing Executive Milly Charlton
Snowsports - Media Executive Morgan Smith
Snowsports - Race Captain Yasmin Cooper
Snowsports - Secretary Zac Collingbourne
Snowsports - Treasurer Samuel Gould
Snowsports - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer Matthew Sutton
Squash - Chair Gabe Fallows
Squash - Club Captain Jasper Kettle
Squash - Club Development Officer (CDO) Elliot Webber
Squash - Secretary  
Squash - Social Secretary Sumaya Dowling-Membrado
Squash - Treasurer Nico Ostler
Squash - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer Thomas Newsom
Surf - Alternative Social Secretary Maddi Barnaby
Surf - BUCS Coordinator  
Surf - Chair Zac Withers
Surf - Equipment Officer Luke Evason
Surf - Head Chef Sam Harris
Surf - Publicity Officer Eddie O'Donnell
Surf - Secretary Ana Cassaniga Simmons
Surf - Social Secretary Zoe Gowers
Surf - Surf Progression Captain  
Surf - Touch Rugby Coordinator Oliver Anderson
Surf - Transport Officer Matthew Edwards
Surf - Treasurer Peter-Rory Hall
Surf - Trip Organiser Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)
Surf - Trip Organiser Anton Westacott
Surf - Trip Organiser Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)
Surf - Walking Secretary Daisy Lewis
Surf - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer Lulu Hill
Surf - Women's Captain Maddi Barnaby
Surf - Yoga Coordinator Daisy Lewis
Swimming - Chair Gerda Staurylaite
Swimming - Club Development Officer  
Swimming - Events Secretary  
Swimming - Performance Captain Jacob Greenow
Swimming - Recreational Coordinator Tom Moffat
Swimming - Secretary  
Swimming - Social Secretary Maddi Barnaby
Swimming - Synchronised Swimming Coordinator  
Swimming - Treasurer George Pullan
Swimming - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer Martine Tran
Table Tennis - Chair King Canillas Villegas
Table Tennis - Club Development Officer (CDO)  
Table Tennis - Men's Captain George Carroll
Table Tennis - Men's Captain Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)
Table Tennis - Social Secretary James Kelly
Table Tennis - Treasurer Donny Wong
Table Tennis - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer Vikas Mistry
Table Tennis - Women's Captain Isobel Warren
Taekwondo - CDO (Club Development Officer)  
Taekwondo - Chair Charlotte Draper
Taekwondo - Events Coordinator  
Taekwondo - ITF Style Captain Ryan Simpson
Taekwondo - Kit Manager  
Taekwondo - Secretary Jasmine Saunders
Taekwondo - Social Secretary Jay Heath
Taekwondo - Treasurer  
Taekwondo - Vice Chair  
Taekwondo - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer Maisie Jaques
Taekwondo - WTF Style Captain Paul Petan
Tennis - Chair Matt Harbour
Tennis - Events and Competition Organiser  
Tennis - Kit and Equipment Coordinator  
Tennis - Participation Officer  
Tennis - Rec Social Sec Ryan Moffitt
Tennis - Recreational Coordinator Matilda Worsick
Tennis - Recreational Coordinator Stephen Yakub
Tennis - Secretary  
Tennis - Social Media Officer Eliah Cohen
Tennis - Team Social Sec Freya Davies
Tennis - Treasurer Luke Herzberg
Tennis - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer  
Trampoline - Chair Nathan McGhee
Trampoline - Coaching & Kit Coordinator Lucy Sharpe
Trampoline - Competition Captain Niamh Andrews
Trampoline - Events Coordinator Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)
Trampoline - Events Coordinator Eva Webb
Trampoline - Social Secretary Robert Rice
Trampoline - Treasurer Kamila Bugno
Trampoline - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer Alex Laskowska
Triathlon - Chair Harrison Levitt
Triathlon - Events Organiser Ruth Shaw
Triathlon - Secretary Elizabeth Clarke
Triathlon - Social Sec Byron Kirsten-Foster
Triathlon - Treasurer Jack O'Neill
Triathlon - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer Fay Humphries
Ultimate Frisbee - Chair Kate Mitrofanov
Ultimate Frisbee - Coach Jonny Dobson
Ultimate Frisbee - Men's Captain Pieter Keenan
Ultimate Frisbee - Men's Vice/Mixed Captain Kritin Kapur
Ultimate Frisbee - Secretary Marcell Kuba
Ultimate Frisbee - Social Secretary Miss Anna Marsland
Ultimate Frisbee - Social Secretary Matt Smith
Ultimate Frisbee - Treasurer George Mccarthy
Ultimate Frisbee - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer Cassandra Lee
Ultimate Frisbee - Women's Captain Heather Gibson
Ultimate Frisbee - Women's Vice/Mixed Captain Katie Barraclough
Volleyball - Chair Federica Arcidiaco
Volleyball - Club Development Officer (CDO) Heleen Maes
Volleyball - Kit and Equipment Officer  
Volleyball - Media Coordinator Ewa Ward
Volleyball - Recreational Officer Lewi 
Volleyball - Secretary Bianca Galimberti
Volleyball - Social Secretary Adam Freeman
Volleyball - Treasurer George Poole
Volleyball - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer Viktor Stavrikj
Water Polo - Chair Jack Tod
Water Polo - Kit & Tour Secretary Natalie Smith
Water Polo - Men's Captain Charles Tod
Water Polo - Secretary Rebecca Milne
Water Polo - Social Secretary Darcy Quist
Water Polo - Strength & Conditioning Coach Alex Mosey
Water Polo - Treasurer Krzysztof Fedorczuk
Water Polo - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer Keely Horne
Water Polo - Women's Captain Milly Wordley
Weightlifting and Powerlifting - Chair Joey Harrison
Weightlifting and Powerlifting - Powerlifting Captain  
Weightlifting and Powerlifting - Secretary Charlotte Stone
Weightlifting and Powerlifting - Social Secretary  
Weightlifting and Powerlifting - Treasurer Richard Lee
Weightlifting and Powerlifting - Weightlifting Captain Yasmin Western
Weightlifting and Powerlifting - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer Julia Bogusz
Windsurfing - Beginner Rep  
Windsurfing - Chair Martin Lemaire
Windsurfing - Events Secretary Jude Neame
Windsurfing - Secretary  
Windsurfing - Social Secretary  
Windsurfing - Treasurer Tobias Cave
Windsurfing - Welfare and Inclusivity Officer James Pollard