SUmmit Members


SUmmit Members 2022/23

Name

SUmmit position
Luca Volentir

SUmmit Chair

Ada Sadowska

SUmmit Vice-Chair

Alexander Robinson

SU President

Julia Kildyushova

SU Education Officer

Blake Walker

SU Community Officer

Jura Neverauskaite

SU Postgraduate Officer

Elizabeth Stacey

SU Sport Officer

Viktor Toshev

SU Activities Officer

Britt Flanderijn

Senate Rep

Titus Hiller

NUS Conference Delegate

Esther Jennings-Kirk

NUS Conference Delegate

Mahikha Raman

NUS Liberation Conference Delegate

Harry Wynne

Activities Exec Member

Charlotte Foster

Activities Exec Member

Emma Aldred

Sports Exec Member

Jamie Cubitt

Sports Exec Member

Zisis Tzifas Kratiras

Academic Exec Member

Refilwe Badubi

Academic Exec Member

Andre Jek

Diversity & Support Exec Member

Shourya Gupta

Diversity & Support Exec Member & Race Equality Group

Currently Vacant

Doctoral Exec Member

Currently Vacant

Doctoral Exec Member
Pradhyumna Abhijit Lunkad

PGT Exec Member

Tudhgeet Kaur

PGT Exec Member

Hitansha Baranwal

International Exec Member

Currently Vacant

International Exec Member

Peter Irvine

Media Exec Member

Lucy Ancheson

Media Exec Member

Youssef Asaad

Hall Rep Member

Bayu Patten      

Hall Rep Member

Antej Colic

Peer Support Member

Luke Ackerley

Peer Support Member

Jordan Sweeny

LGBT+ Group Member

Jasmin Jilma

Feminism & Gender Equality Group Member

Currently Vacant

Mature Students Group Member

Isobel Shone

Disability Action Group Member

Beatrice Clementel

Open Place Member

Jack Wilson

Open Place Member

Andrei Linguraru

Open Place Member

Currently Vacant

Open Place Member

Currently Vacant

Open Place Member

 

In addition, regularly in attedance (non-voting members) are:

Name Role
Charlie Slack

Head of Student Voice and Engagement/Deputy Chief Exec (interim)

Amy Young

Insight & Engagement Manager/Head of Student Voice and Engagement (interim)

Mandy Wilson-Garner

Chief Executive

Post currently vacant Change & Inclusion Manager
 

Voice Admin Assistant (minutes)