Your SU Officers for 2019/20

Executive committee results 2019/20

Academic Executive

Undergraduate Faculty Rep Engineering and Design

Nour Akhras

MANIFESTO
 

Leah White

MANIFESTO
 

Undergraduate Faculty Rep Humanities and Social Sciences

Amy Shepherd-Coles

MANIFESTO
 

Alice Palmer-Ross

MANIFESTO
 

Undergraduate Faculty Rep Management

Antigoni Theocharides

MANIFESTO

Dishti Jain

MANIFESTO
 

Undergraduate Faculty Rep Science

Amelia Steane

MANIFESTO

Christopher Lai

MANIFESTO
 

Senate Rep

This election occurs in the beginning of Semester 1 of the 2019/20 academic year. 

Doctoral Faculty Rep

This election occurs in the beginning of Semester 1 of the 2019/20 academic year. 

PGT Faculty Rep

This election occurs in the beginning of Semester 1 of the 2019/20 academic year. 

Diversity and Support Executive

Chair

Patrick Taylor

MANIFESTO
 

Treasurer

Marta Wnek

MANIFESTO
 

Publicity Officer


Re-Open Nominations
 

International Students Association

Chair

Latunde Alayaki

MANIFESTO
 

Vice Chair

Alberto De Martin

MANIFESTO
 

Campaigns Rep

Melanie Lewis

No Manifesto

Community Rep

Kaan Yilmazturk

MANIFESTO
 

Events & Logistics Rep

Defne Kansu

No Manifesto

Publicity Rep

Sruthi Srinivasa Chakravarthy

MANIFESTO
 

Media Executive

Media Officer

Owen Midha

MANIFESTO
 

Media Secretary

Emily Johnstone

MANIFESTO
 

Media Treasurer

Max Morley

MANIFESTO

Media Online Officer

Alexander Robinson

MANIFESTO
 

Media Marketing Officer

Ben Airey

MANIFESTO
 

Bath Time Editor-in-Chief

Genevieve Redgrave

MANIFESTO
 

CTV Station Manager


Re-Open Nominations
 

URB Station Manager

Will Kaye

MANIFESTO

Politics and Activism Lead

Politics and Activism Lead

Zeid Truscott

No Manifesto

Societies Executive

Chair

Danny Fisher

MANIFESTO
 

Treasurer

Shagun Goel

No Manifesto

Marta Wnek

MANIFESTO
 

Publicity Rep

Riyaa Chopra

MANIFESTO
 

Arts Rep


Re-Open Nominations
 

Departmental Rep

Jordan Sweeney

No Manifesto

Ethical and Political Rep

Amy Fortnam

MANIFESTO
 

Faith and Cultural Rep

Gaurang Agarwal

MANIFESTO
 

Recreational Rep

Emma-Jo Imber

MANIFESTO
 

Sports Executive

Chair

Yoyo Wong

MANIFESTO
 

Treasurer

Maartje Heldt

MANIFESTO
 

Frederick Sherratt

MANIFESTO
 

Welfare Officer

Megan Woodward

MANIFESTO
 

Media Officer

Owen Midha

MANIFESTO
 

Inclusion Officer

Maria Valderrabano

MANIFESTO
 

Sports Volunteer Coordinator

Ryan Napier

MANIFESTO
 

Recreational Sports Coordinator

Jordan Edwards

MANIFESTO
 

Events Coordinator

Matt Hewitt

MANIFESTO
 

Benedek Goldmann

MANIFESTO

Performance Sport Coordinator

Rebecca Wilde

MANIFESTO
 

Volunteer Liaison

Volunteer Liaison

Freya Jackson

MANIFESTO
 

 

Student Group committee results 2019/20

Student Group committee by-election results 2019/20

Student Group committee by-election results round 2 2019/20

 

Other election results 2019/20